Student Policies: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(36 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<table style="background:#F8FCFF; text-align:center" width="90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0"> | <table style="background:#F8FCFF; text-align:center" width="90%" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="0" border="0"> | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size: | |||
width=" | |||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | |||
width="20%">[[Student Policies#performance|Academic and Professional Performance ]] </td> | |||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width=" | width="10%">[[Student Policies#compliance|Compliance ]] </td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width="15%">[[Student Policies#finaid|Financial Aid/Tuition ]] </td> | width="15%">[[Student Policies#finaid|Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees ]] </td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:100%; line-height:0.95em; border:2px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | |||
width="20%">[[Student Policies#registration|Registration/Records/Enrollment]]</td> | |||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | |||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width=" | width="10%">[[Student Policies#safety|Safety/Security]] </td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width="10%">[[Student Policies# | width="10%">[[Student Policies#resources|Student Resources]]</td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width="15%">[[Student Policies#misc|College Specific Policies]]</td> | width="15%">[[Student Policies#misc|College Specific Policies]]</td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
</tr> | </tr> | ||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
Line 28: | Line 40: | ||
!'''Reviewed Date''' | !'''Reviewed Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big id=" | |<big id="performance">'''Academic and Professional Performance'''</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/academic-integrity-professional-conduct.pdf Academic Integrity And Professional Conduct] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/appeals-academic-evaluations.pdf Appeals of Academic Evaluations] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Code_of_Conduct Code of Conduct] | |||
|March 13, 2009 | |||
|07/30/18 DRAFT | |||
|07/30/18 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Computer_Use/Electronic_Information Computer Use and Electronic Information Security Policy] | ||
| | |April 25, 2007 | ||
| | |August 20, 2013 | ||
| | |September 19, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Consensual_Relationships Consensual Relationships] | ||
| | |February 1, 2010 | ||
| | |October 13, 2016 | ||
| | |October 10, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/standards-of-conduct-for-employees-and-students-regarding-alcohol-and-drugs-2016.pdf Drug and Alcohol Standards of Conduct] | ||
| | |November 2011 | ||
| | |November 16, 2015 | ||
| | |November 16, 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/grievance-resolution-procedure.pdf Grievance Resolution Procedure] | ||
| | |October 2016 | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Informed_Consent_for_UNMC_Media Informed Consent for UNMC Media] | ||
| | |October 17, 2003 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Non-Discrimination_and_Harassment Non-Discrimination and Harassment Policy] | |||
|September 22, 2009 | |||
|January 10, 2018 | |||
|January 10, 2018 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/procedural-rules-related-student-discipline.pdf Procedural Rules Related to Student Discipline] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Reproducing_Copyrighted_Materials Reproducing Copyrighted Materials] | |||
|July 1, 1998 | |||
|October 9, 2008 | |||
|October 9, 2008 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/sexual-misconduct.pdf Sexual Misconduct] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Sexual_Misconduct Sexual Misconduct Policy] | |||
|[ | |||
|December 16, 2014 | |December 16, 2014 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 121: | Line 123: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Social_Media Social Media Guidelines] | ||
|December 7, 2011 | |||
|December 15, 2011 | |||
|December 15, 2011 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/unmc-student-sexual-misconduct-procedures.pdf Student Sexual Misconduct Procedures] | |||
|December 21, 2011 | |December 21, 2011 | ||
| | |January 2018 | ||
| | |January 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/substance-use-disorders-policy.pdf Substance Use Disorders] | ||
|March 2016 | |March 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|January 2016 | |January 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |||
|<big id="finaid">'''Financial Aid/Tuition'''</big> | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Tobacco-Free_Campus Tobacco Free Campus] | ||
|August 24, 2009 | |||
|November 3, 2015 | |||
|December 10, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| <big id="compliance">'''Compliance'''</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Compliance_Hotline Compliance Hotline] | |||
|August 16, 2006 | |||
|January 15, 2018 | |||
|January 15, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Compliance_Program Compliance Program] | |||
|November 1, 2006 | |||
|February 7, 2018 | |||
|February 7, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Red_Flag_Identity_Theft_Prevention_Program Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program] | |||
|January 13, 2010 | |||
|February 7, 2018 | |||
|February 7, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Research_Integrity Research Integrity] | |||
|February 11, 2005 | |||
|April 24, 2018 | |||
|April 24, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|<big id="finaid">'''Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees'''</big> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/banning-inducements-securing-enrollments-service-members.pdf Banning Inducements For Securing Enrollments Of Service Members] | ||
|January 2014 | |||
| | |||
|January 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/delinquent-tuition-fee-policy.pdf Delinquent Tuition Fee] | |||
|April 19, 1975 | |April 19, 1975 | ||
|April 2014 | |April 2014 | ||
|April 2014 | |April 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/fws-policy.pdf Federal Work Study (FWS)] | ||
|November 21, 2013 | |November 21, 2013 | ||
| | |April 20,2017 | ||
| | |February 23, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/images/1/19/Insufficient_Funds_2016_11_17.pdf Insufficient Funds] | ||
|July 24, 1982 | |July 24, 1982 | ||
|January 2013 | |January 17, 2013 | ||
| | |November 9, 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/satisfactory-academic-progress.pdf Satisfactory Academic Progress] | ||
|July, 1, 2011 | |July, 1, 2011 | ||
|January 2013 | |January 2013 | ||
|January 2014 | |January 2014 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/ss-medicare-tax-exemption-policy.pdf Social Security & Medicare Tax Exemption] | ||
|January 1998 | |January 1998 | ||
|March 2016 | |March 2016 | ||
|January 2016 | |January 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/aa-and-academic-services-student-fee-process.pdf Student Fee Approval Process] | ||
|January 5, 2017 | |||
|January 20, 2017 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/tuition-refund-schedule-policy.pdf Tuition Refund Schedule] | |||
|April 19, 1975 | |April 19, 1975 | ||
| | | | ||
|March 2013 | |February 23, 2017 | ||
|- | |||
|- | |||
| <big id="registration">'''Registration/Records/Enrollment'''</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/administrative-withdrawal-policy.pdf Administrative Withdrawal] | |||
|January 2013 | |||
|January 2014 | |||
|January 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/commencement-policy.pdf Commencement] | |||
|December 5, 1995 | |||
|November 2015 | |||
|November 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Credit_Hour_Definition Credit Hour Policy] | |||
|November 28, 2016 | |||
|August 8, 2017 | |||
|August 2, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/images/2/2b/Documentation_of_Student_SSN_2016_11_17.pdf Documentation of Student SSN] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|September 1, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/drop-add-policy.pdf Drop Add] | |||
|July 11, 2013 | |||
|January 14, 2014 | |||
|January 14, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/academic-records/ferpa/index.html FERPA] | |||
|June 15, 2006 | |||
| | |||
|September 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/holds-and-registration-blocks.pdf Holds and Registration Blocks] | |||
|April 24, 2014 | |||
|July 8, 2014 | |||
|July 8, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/leaveofabsence-policy011713.pdf Leave of Absence] | |||
|December 5, 1995 | |||
|January 2013 | |||
|January 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/non-enrolled-student-policy112113.pdf Non-Enrolled Students] | |||
|November 21, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|November 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/residency-policy.pdf Residency] | |||
|2014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/retention-materials-academic-evaluation.pdf Retention of Materials Used in Academic Evaluation] | |||
|August 23, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|August 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/students-called-into-military-services-2014.pdf Students Called into Military Services] | |||
|October, 2001 | |||
|January, 2014 | |||
|January, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/transcripts-policy.pdf Transcripts] | |||
|April 24, 2014 | |||
|February 23, 2017 | |||
|December 21, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|<big id="safety">'''Safety/Security'''</big> | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/AIDS,_HIV,_and_Other_Bloodborne_Pathogens AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens] | |||
|October 17, 2003 | |||
|November 3, 2015 | |||
|December 10, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/background-check-policy100313.pdf Background Check (Students)] | |||
|May 2006 | |||
|October 2013 | |||
|October 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/blood-and-body-fluid-exposure-procedure.pdf Blood and Body Fluid Exposure Procedure] | |||
|April 16, 2014 | |||
|March 2016 | |||
|January 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Bloodborne_Pathogens_Exposure Bloodborne Pathogens Exposure] | |||
|March 17, 2003 | |||
|February 18, 2014 | |||
|February 18, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Children_in_the_Workplace Children in the Workplace] | |||
|October 6, 2009 | |||
|January 4, 2013 | |||
|January 4, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Deadly_Weapon Deadly Weapon] | |||
|July 20, 1990 | |||
|July 8, 2009 | |||
|November 30, 2012 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Drug_Free_Campus Drug Free Campus] | |||
|October 17, 2003 | |||
|February 5, 2018 | |||
|February 5, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Enterprise_Threat_Assessment_Response_Team Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team] | |||
|December 16, 2011 | |||
|September 9, 2013 | |||
|September 9, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Facility_Security Facility Security] | |||
|March 17, 2003 | |||
|July 14, 2017 | |||
|July 14, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Food,_Drinks_and_Cosmetic_Use_in_Laboratory_Areas Food, Drinks, and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas] | |||
|November 10, 2010 | |||
|November 10, 2010 | |||
|November 10, 2010 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Identification_Card Identification Card] | |||
|March 17, 2003 | |||
|November 29, 2016 | |||
|November 29, 2016 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/immunization-policy093013.pdf Immunization] | |||
|September 2013 | |||
| | |||
|September 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Influenza Influenza] | |||
|August 25, 2010 | |||
|September 18, 2017 | |||
|September 18, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Pets_in_the_Workplace Pets in the Workplace] | |||
|October 6, 2009 | |||
|August 4, 2015 | |||
|August 4, 2015 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Safety Safety] | |||
|July 23, 1999 | |||
|September 26, 2014 | |||
|September 26, 2014 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Space_Scheduling_and_Fundraising Space Scheduling and Fundraising] | |||
|November 19, 2007 | |||
|February 27, 2017 | |||
|February 27, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/students-infected-with-bbp-policy-11414.pdf Students Infected with Bloodborne Pathogens] | |||
| | |||
|January 14, 2014 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Tuberculosis_Exposure Tuberculosis Exposure] | |||
|May 11, 2010 | |||
|October 14, 2013 | |||
|October 14, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="resources">'''Student Resources'''</big> | |<big id="resources">'''Student Resources'''</big> | ||
Line 173: | Line 396: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/student-accommodation-policy.pdf Accommodations Policy (ADA Policy)] | ||
|November 6, 2015 | |November 6, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/hr/Proc/Lactation%20Support%20Program.pdf Lactation Support Program] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/mail-system-policy.pdf Mail System] | ||
|July 2013 | |July 2013 | ||
|March 2016 | |March 2016 | ||
|December 2015 | |December 2015 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/maternity-paternity-leave-guidelines.pdf Maternity / Paternity Leave] | ||
|November 2012 | |||
|July 2013 | |||
|July 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/voter-registration-policy122713.pdf Voter Registration] | |||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
|December 2013 | |December 2013 | ||
|December 2013 | |December 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="misc">''' | |<big id="misc">'''College Specific Policies/Procedures'''</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/cahphandbook/index.php/Main_Page College of Allied Health Professions]<br />[https://www.unmc.edu/cahphandbook/index.php/Program-Specific_Handbooks College of Allied Health Professions Program-Specific] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/com/education/student-policies/index.html College of Medicine Policies] | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=College_of_Nursing_Student_Policy_Index College of Nursing Policies] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http:// | |[http://catalog.unmc.edu/pharmacy/ College of Pharmacy Policies] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/publichealth/currentstudents/College%20of%20Public%20Health%2016-17-v2.pdf College of Public Health Policies and Procedures] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/graduate-student-grievance-resolution-procedure.pdf Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure] | ||
|January 6, 2015 | |January 6, 2015 | ||
|October 2, 2015 | |October 2, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/studentservices/_documents/graduate-assistant-workstudy-guidelines.pdf Guidelines for Graduate Assistant Work and Study] | ||
|From Graduate Student Handbook | |From Graduate Student Handbook | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 08:46, August 28, 2018
Academic and Professional Performance | Compliance | Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees | Registration/Records/Enrollment | Safety/Security | Student Resources | College Specific Policies |
Policy Name | Effective Date | Revised Date | Reviewed Date |
---|---|---|---|
Academic and Professional Performance | |||
Academic Integrity And Professional Conduct | |||
Appeals of Academic Evaluations | |||
Code of Conduct | March 13, 2009 | 07/30/18 DRAFT | 07/30/18 |
Computer Use and Electronic Information Security Policy | April 25, 2007 | August 20, 2013 | September 19, 2017 |
Consensual Relationships | February 1, 2010 | October 13, 2016 | October 10, 2016 |
Drug and Alcohol Standards of Conduct | November 2011 | November 16, 2015 | November 16, 2015 |
Grievance Resolution Procedure | October 2016 | ||
Informed Consent for UNMC Media | October 17, 2003 | ||
Non-Discrimination and Harassment Policy | September 22, 2009 | January 10, 2018 | January 10, 2018 |
Procedural Rules Related to Student Discipline | |||
Reproducing Copyrighted Materials | July 1, 1998 | October 9, 2008 | October 9, 2008 |
Sexual Misconduct | |||
Sexual Misconduct Policy | December 16, 2014 | ||
Social Media Guidelines | December 7, 2011 | December 15, 2011 | December 15, 2011 |
Student Sexual Misconduct Procedures | December 21, 2011 | January 2018 | January 2018 |
Substance Use Disorders | March 2016 | January 2016 | |
Tobacco Free Campus | August 24, 2009 | November 3, 2015 | December 10, 2013 |
Compliance | |||
Compliance Hotline | August 16, 2006 | January 15, 2018 | January 15, 2018 |
Compliance Program | November 1, 2006 | February 7, 2018 | February 7, 2018 |
Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program | January 13, 2010 | February 7, 2018 | February 7, 2018 |
Research Integrity | February 11, 2005 | April 24, 2018 | April 24, 2018 |
Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees | |||
Banning Inducements For Securing Enrollments Of Service Members | January 2014 | January 2014 | |
Delinquent Tuition Fee | April 19, 1975 | April 2014 | April 2014 |
Federal Work Study (FWS) | November 21, 2013 | April 20,2017 | February 23, 2017 |
Insufficient Funds | July 24, 1982 | January 17, 2013 | November 9, 2016 |
Satisfactory Academic Progress | July, 1, 2011 | January 2013 | January 2014 |
Social Security & Medicare Tax Exemption | January 1998 | March 2016 | January 2016 |
Student Fee Approval Process | January 5, 2017 | January 20, 2017 | |
Tuition Refund Schedule | April 19, 1975 | February 23, 2017 | |
Registration/Records/Enrollment | |||
Administrative Withdrawal | January 2013 | January 2014 | January 2014 |
Commencement | December 5, 1995 | November 2015 | November 2015 |
Credit Hour Policy | November 28, 2016 | August 8, 2017 | August 2, 2017 |
Documentation of Student SSN | September 1, 2016 | ||
Drop Add | July 11, 2013 | January 14, 2014 | January 14, 2014 |
FERPA | June 15, 2006 | September 2015 | |
Holds and Registration Blocks | April 24, 2014 | July 8, 2014 | July 8, 2014 |
Leave of Absence | December 5, 1995 | January 2013 | January 2013 |
Non-Enrolled Students | November 21, 2013 | November 2013 | |
Residency | 2014 | ||
Retention of Materials Used in Academic Evaluation | August 23, 2013 | August 2013 | |
Students Called into Military Services | October, 2001 | January, 2014 | January, 2014 |
Transcripts | April 24, 2014 | February 23, 2017 | December 21, 2016 |
Safety/Security | |||
AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens | October 17, 2003 | November 3, 2015 | December 10, 2013 |
Background Check (Students) | May 2006 | October 2013 | October 2013 |
Blood and Body Fluid Exposure Procedure | April 16, 2014 | March 2016 | January 2016 |
Bloodborne Pathogens Exposure | March 17, 2003 | February 18, 2014 | February 18, 2014 |
Children in the Workplace | October 6, 2009 | January 4, 2013 | January 4, 2013 |
Deadly Weapon | July 20, 1990 | July 8, 2009 | November 30, 2012 |
Drug Free Campus | October 17, 2003 | February 5, 2018 | February 5, 2018 |
Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team | December 16, 2011 | September 9, 2013 | September 9, 2013 |
Facility Security | March 17, 2003 | July 14, 2017 | July 14, 2017 |
Food, Drinks, and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas | November 10, 2010 | November 10, 2010 | November 10, 2010 |
Identification Card | March 17, 2003 | November 29, 2016 | November 29, 2016 |
Immunization | September 2013 | September 2014 | |
Influenza | August 25, 2010 | September 18, 2017 | September 18, 2017 |
Pets in the Workplace | October 6, 2009 | August 4, 2015 | August 4, 2015 |
Safety | July 23, 1999 | September 26, 2014 | September 26, 2014 |
Space Scheduling and Fundraising | November 19, 2007 | February 27, 2017 | February 27, 2017 |
Students Infected with Bloodborne Pathogens | January 14, 2014 | ||
Tuberculosis Exposure | May 11, 2010 | October 14, 2013 | October 14, 2013 |
Student Resources | |||
Accommodations Policy (ADA Policy) | November 6, 2015 | ||
Lactation Support Program | |||
Mail System | July 2013 | March 2016 | December 2015 |
Maternity / Paternity Leave | November 2012 | July 2013 | July 2013 |
Voter Registration | 1993 | December 2013 | December 2013 |
College Specific Policies/Procedures | |||
College of Allied Health Professions College of Allied Health Professions Program-Specific |
|||
College of Medicine Policies | |||
College of Nursing Policies | |||
College of Pharmacy Policies | |||
College of Public Health Policies and Procedures | |||
Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure | January 6, 2015 | October 2, 2015 | |
Guidelines for Graduate Assistant Work and Study | From Graduate Student Handbook |