4
edits
(Created page with "'''College of Medicine''' wikipage practice {| class="wikitable" |- ! Header text !! Header text !! Header text |- | Example || Example || Example |- | Example || Example ||...") |
No edit summary |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |||
'''College of Medicine''' Compliance | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Requirement !! Occurrence !! M1 !! M2 !! M3 !! M4 | |||
|- | |||
| AAMC Graduating Senior Questionnaire || One time || || || || Seniors will receive an email notification with information | |||
|- | |||
| Background Check || Annual || Students must apply for the background check before end of the 2nd week of class. || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Bloodborne Pathogen || Annual || Check training status via Student Records (CARE). || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Excellence Through Bridging Cultural Differences || Every 2 years || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Fundamentals of FERPA || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| HIPAA || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Information Security Awareness || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Safety and Emergency Preparedness Competency || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Statement of Understanding || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Student Evaluation Committee Guidelines || One time || Complete requirement online via Canvas || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Student Mistreatment Compliance || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| STUPAYMENT || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Standards || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Title IX & Reporting Sexual Misconduct || Every 2 years || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission of Disease from Cadaver to Dissector || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| UNMC Student COVID Commitment || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Column 1 !! M2 !! M3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | A | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | B | |||
<!-- column 3 of this row occupied by cell B (which is to the left) --> | |||
|- | |||
<!-- column 1 of this row occupied by cell A (above) --> | |||
| C | |||
| D | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| rowspan=2 colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | F | |||
<!-- column 3 of this row occupied by cell F (to the left) --> | |||
|- | |||
| G | |||
<!-- columns 2 and 3 of this row occupied by cell F (above) --> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="text-align: center;" | H | |||
<!-- columns 2 and 3 of this row occupied by cell H (to the left) --> | |||
|} | |} |
edits