Policies and Procedures: Difference between revisions

no edit summary
No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(41 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|1001
|1001
|09/09/05
|09/09/05
|06/02/22
|07/01/25
|06/02/22
|07/01/25
|-
|-
|[[Drug Free Campus]]
|[[Drug Free Campus]]
Line 108: Line 108:
|11/01/06
|11/01/06
|07/26/21
|07/26/21
|03/10/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Political Activities]]
|[[Political Activities]]
Line 224: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/OS-and-MP-Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br />
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/voluntary-fte-reduction-program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br />
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Request-Form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form]
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/voluntary-fte-reduction-request-form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form]
|
|
|
|
|
|10/03/25
|09/01/20
|10/03/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big>
Line 260: Line 260:
|2005
|2005
|08/25/06
|08/25/06
|06/17/19
|01/16/25
|06/17/19
|01/16/25
|-
|-
|[[Portable Space Heaters]]
|[[Portable Space Heaters]]
Line 388: Line 388:
|6107
|6107
|06/27/02
|06/27/02
|04/08/10
|09/17/24
|01/17/13
|09/17/24
|-
|-
|[[Subrecipient Policy]]
|[[Subrecipient Policy]]
Line 408: Line 408:
|8000
|8000
|11/01/06
|11/01/06
|02/28/23
|07/09/24
|02/28/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Compliance Hotline]]
|[[Compliance Hotline]]
Line 415: Line 415:
|08/10/06
|08/10/06
|07/10/23
|07/10/23
|07/10/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties]]
|[[Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties]]
Line 421: Line 421:
|10/16/04
|10/16/04
|01/20/23
|01/20/23
|01/20/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Research Integrity]]
|[[Research Integrity]]
|8003
|8003
|02/11/05
|02/11/05
|08/18/21
|10/06/25
|07/11/23
|10/06/25
|-
|-
|[[Export Control]]
|[[Export Control]]
Line 433: Line 433:
|12/18/12
|12/18/12
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Code of Conduct]]
|[[Code of Conduct]]
|8006
|8006
|03/13/09
|03/13/09
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]]
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]]
|8007
|8007
|08/10/05
|08/10/05
|draft 04/05/24
|10/16/24
|draft 04/05/24
|10/16/24
|-
|-
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]]
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]]
|8008
|8008
|08/23/18
|08/23/18
|
|07/09/24
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Contracts]]
|[[Contracts]]
|8009
|8009
|11/01/06
|11/01/06
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Conflict of Interest]]
|[[Conflict of Interest]]
Line 463: Line 463:
|09/04/07
|09/04/07
|06/27/23
|06/27/23
|06/27/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]]
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]]
|8011
|8011
|01/13/10
|01/13/10
|08/18/21
|07/09/24
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]]
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]]
Line 475: Line 475:
|08/01/10
|08/01/10
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]]
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]]
Line 481: Line 481:
|03/15/12
|03/15/12
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]]
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]]
|8014
|8014
|06/26/15
|06/26/15
|07/24/23
|07/09/24
|07/24/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]]
|[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]]
Line 493: Line 493:
|08/31/15
|08/31/15
|09/01/20  
|09/01/20  
|03/10/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Credit Hour Definition]]
|[[Credit Hour Definition]]
Line 499: Line 499:
|11/28/16
|11/28/16
|08/08/17
|08/08/17
|07/21/23
|07/23/24
|-
|-
|[[Whistleblower]]
|[[Whistleblower]]
Line 505: Line 505:
|04/11/19
|04/11/19
|04/11/19
|04/11/19
|07/21/23
|07/09/24
|-
|-
|[[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]]
|[[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]]
Line 511: Line 511:
|08/14/23
|08/14/23
|09/13/23
|09/13/23
|09/13/23
|07/09/24
|-
|[[UNMC AI Use Guidelines]]
|8020
|03/07/25
|06/04/25
|06/04/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big>
Line 536: Line 542:
|6051
|6051
|04/25/07
|04/25/07
|draft 10/4/23
|04/24/25
|
|04/24/25
|-
|-
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]]
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]]
Line 560: Line 566:
|6059
|6059
|03/17/03
|03/17/03
|draft 08/19/22
|06/06/24
|
|06/06/24
|-
|-
|[[Accounting of PHI Disclosures]]
|[[Accounting of PHI Disclosures]]
|6061
|6061
|03/17/03
|03/17/03
|draft 10/28/22
|06/06/24
|
|06/06/24
|-
|-
|[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]]
|[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]]
Line 584: Line 590:
|6065
|6065
|03/17/03
|03/17/03
|draft 09/22/22
|09/22/22
|
|09/22/22
|-
|-
|[[Psychotherapy Notes]]
|[[Psychotherapy Notes]]
|6066
|6066
|03/17/03
|03/17/03
|draft 09/22/22
|09/22/22
|
|07/24/24
|-
|-
|[[Facility Security]]
|[[Facility Security]]
Line 638: Line 644:
|6301
|6301
|07/14/16
|07/14/16
|draft 09/22/22
|06/06/24
|
|06/06/24
|-
|-
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]]
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]]
Line 649: Line 655:
|[[Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals]]
|[[Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals]]
|6303
|6303
|Draft 08/19/22
|08/19/22
|
|06/06/24
|
|06/06/24
|-
|-
|[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]]
|[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]]
|6304
|6304
|Draft 10/28/22
|10/28/22
|
|07/24/24
|
|07/24/24
|-
|-
|[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]]
|[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]]
|6305
|6305
|Draft 10/28/22
|10/28/22
|
|10/28/22
|
|07/24/24
|-
|-
|<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big>
Line 688: Line 694:
|4000
|4000
|07/01/98
|07/01/98
|Draft 10/25/23
|10/25/23
|
|
|-
|-
Line 789: Line 795:
|6076
|6076
|09/10/08
|09/10/08
|08/04/21
|05/16/24
|08/04/21
|05/16/24
|-
|-
|[[Off-campus Graphic Design and Related Printing]]
|[[Off-campus Graphic Design and Related Printing]]
|6077
|6077
|04/01/10
|04/01/10
|
|05/16/24
|02/11/21
|05/16/24
|-
|-
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Off-campus_Photography Off-campus Photography, Videography]
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Off-campus_Photography Off-campus Photography, Videography]
Line 849: Line 855:
|6086
|6086
|12/13/18
|12/13/18
|
|08/05/25
|11/11/21
|08/05/25
|-
|-
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy]
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy]
Line 878: Line 884:
|[[Student Fee Administration]]
|[[Student Fee Administration]]
|6091
|6091
|DRAFT
|03/13/25
|
|03/13/25
|
|03/13/25
|-
|[[Establishing Campus Policies]]
|6092
|3/07/25
|3/07/25
|3/07/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big>