658
edits
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (30 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |07/01/25 | ||
| | |07/01/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/voluntary-fte-reduction-program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br /> | ||
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/ | :[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/voluntary-fte-reduction-request-form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form] | ||
| | | | ||
|10/03/25 | |||
|09/01/20 | |||
|10/03/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|08/25/06 | |08/25/06 | ||
| | |01/16/25 | ||
| | |01/16/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portable Space Heaters]] | |[[Portable Space Heaters]] | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|6107 | |6107 | ||
|06/27/02 | |06/27/02 | ||
| | |09/17/24 | ||
| | |09/17/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subrecipient Policy]] | |[[Subrecipient Policy]] | ||
| Line 426: | Line 426: | ||
|8003 | |8003 | ||
|02/11/05 | |02/11/05 | ||
| | |10/06/25 | ||
| | |10/06/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Export Control]] | |[[Export Control]] | ||
| Line 444: | Line 444: | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |10/16/24 | ||
| | |10/16/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
| Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
|07/ | |07/23/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
| Line 512: | Line 512: | ||
|09/13/23 | |09/13/23 | ||
|07/09/24 | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[UNMC AI Use Guidelines]] | |||
|8020 | |||
|03/07/25 | |||
|06/04/25 | |||
|06/04/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 536: | Line 542: | ||
|6051 | |6051 | ||
|04/25/07 | |04/25/07 | ||
| | |04/24/25 | ||
| | |04/24/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]] | |[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]] | ||
| Line 590: | Line 596: | ||
|6066 | |6066 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Facility Security]] | |[[Facility Security]] | ||
| Line 655: | Line 661: | ||
|[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]] | |[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]] | ||
|6304 | |6304 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]] | |[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]] | ||
|6305 | |6305 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 688: | Line 694: | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
|07/01/98 | |07/01/98 | ||
| | |10/25/23 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 849: | Line 855: | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |08/05/25 | ||
| | |08/05/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | ||
| Line 878: | Line 884: | ||
|[[Student Fee Administration]] | |[[Student Fee Administration]] | ||
|6091 | |6091 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Establishing Campus Policies]] | |||
|6092 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big> | ||