Policies and Procedures: Difference between revisions

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
No edit summary
 
(27 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 41: Line 41:
|1001
|1001
|09/09/05
|09/09/05
|06/02/22
|07/01/25
|06/02/22
|07/01/25
|-
|-
|[[Drug Free Campus]]
|[[Drug Free Campus]]
Line 224: Line 224:
|
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/OS-and-MP-Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br />
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/voluntary-fte-reduction-program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br />
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Request-Form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form]
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/voluntary-fte-reduction-request-form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form]
|
|
|
|
|
|10/03/25
|09/01/20
|10/03/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big>
Line 260: Line 260:
|2005
|2005
|08/25/06
|08/25/06
|06/17/19
|01/16/25
|06/17/19
|01/16/25
|-
|-
|[[Portable Space Heaters]]
|[[Portable Space Heaters]]
Line 388: Line 388:
|6107
|6107
|06/27/02
|06/27/02
|04/08/10
|09/17/24
|01/17/13
|09/17/24
|-
|-
|[[Subrecipient Policy]]
|[[Subrecipient Policy]]
Line 426: Line 426:
|8003
|8003
|02/11/05
|02/11/05
|08/18/21
|10/06/25
|07/09/24
|10/06/25
|-
|-
|[[Export Control]]
|[[Export Control]]
Line 444: Line 444:
|8007
|8007
|08/10/05
|08/10/05
|04/05/24
|10/16/24
|07/09/24
|10/16/24
|-
|-
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]]
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]]
Line 499: Line 499:
|11/28/16
|11/28/16
|08/08/17
|08/08/17
|07/21/23
|07/23/24
|-
|-
|[[Whistleblower]]
|[[Whistleblower]]
Line 512: Line 512:
|09/13/23
|09/13/23
|07/09/24
|07/09/24
|-
|[[UNMC AI Use Guidelines]]
|8020
|03/07/25
|06/04/25
|06/04/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big>
Line 536: Line 542:
|6051
|6051
|04/25/07
|04/25/07
|10/4/23
|04/24/25
|10/04/23
|04/24/25
|-
|-
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]]
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]]
Line 591: Line 597:
|03/17/03
|03/17/03
|09/22/22
|09/22/22
|09/22/22
|07/24/24
|-
|-
|[[Facility Security]]
|[[Facility Security]]
Line 688: Line 694:
|4000
|4000
|07/01/98
|07/01/98
|Draft 10/25/23
|10/25/23
|
|
|-
|-
Line 849: Line 855:
|6086
|6086
|12/13/18
|12/13/18
|
|08/05/25
|11/11/21
|08/05/25
|-
|-
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy]
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy]
Line 878: Line 884:
|[[Student Fee Administration]]
|[[Student Fee Administration]]
|6091
|6091
|DRAFT
|03/13/25
|
|03/13/25
|
|03/13/25
|-
|[[Establishing Campus Policies]]
|6092
|3/07/25
|3/07/25
|3/07/25
|-
|-
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big>
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big>

Navigation menu