Kdybdall
Joined October 20, 2022
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
'''College of Medicine''' Compliance | '''College of Medicine''' Compliance | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Requirement !! Occurrence!! M1 | ! Requirement !! Occurrence !! M1 !! M2 !! M3 !! M4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | AAMC Graduating Senior Questionnaire || One time || || || || Seniors will receive an email notification with information | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Background Check || Annual || Students must apply for the background check before end of the 2nd week of class. || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example | | Bloodborne Pathogen || Annual || Check training status via Student Records (CARE). || Example || Example || Example | ||
|- | |||
| Excellence Through Bridging Cultural Differences || Every 2 years || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Fundamentals of FERPA || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| HIPAA || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Information Security Awareness || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Safety and Emergency Preparedness Competency || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Statement of Understanding || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Student Evaluation Committee Guidelines || One time || Complete requirement online via Canvas || || || | |||
|- | |||
| Student Mistreatment Compliance || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| STUPAYMENT || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Technical Standards || Annual || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Title IX & Reporting Sexual Misconduct || Every 2 years || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| Transmission of Disease from Cadaver to Dissector || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|- | |||
| UNMC Student COVID Commitment || One time || Example || Example || Example || Example | |||
|} | |||
{| class=wikitable | |||
|- | |||
! Column 1 !! M2 !! M3 | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan=1 | A | |||
| colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | B | |||
<!-- column 3 of this row occupied by cell B (which is to the left) --> | |||
|- | |||
<!-- column 1 of this row occupied by cell A (above) --> | |||
| C | |||
| D | |||
|- | |||
| E | |||
| rowspan=2 colspan=2 style="text-align: center;" | F | |||
<!-- column 3 of this row occupied by cell F (to the left) --> | |||
|- | |||
| G | |||
<!-- columns 2 and 3 of this row occupied by cell F (above) --> | |||
|- | |||
| colspan=3 style="text-align: center;" | H | |||
<!-- columns 2 and 3 of this row occupied by cell H (to the left) --> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 09:14, October 24, 2022
College of Medicine wikipage practice
| Header text | Header text | Header text |
|---|---|---|
| Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example |
| Example | Example | Example |
College of Medicine Compliance
| Requirement | Occurrence | M1 | M2 | M3 | M4 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AAMC Graduating Senior Questionnaire | One time | Seniors will receive an email notification with information | |||
| Background Check | Annual | Students must apply for the background check before end of the 2nd week of class. | Example | Example | Example |
| Bloodborne Pathogen | Annual | Check training status via Student Records (CARE). | Example | Example | Example |
| Excellence Through Bridging Cultural Differences | Every 2 years | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Fundamentals of FERPA | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| HIPAA | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Information Security Awareness | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Safety and Emergency Preparedness Competency | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Statement of Understanding | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Student Evaluation Committee Guidelines | One time | Complete requirement online via Canvas | |||
| Student Mistreatment Compliance | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| STUPAYMENT | One time | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Technical Standards | Annual | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Title IX & Reporting Sexual Misconduct | Every 2 years | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Transmission of Disease from Cadaver to Dissector | One time | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| UNMC Student COVID Commitment | One time | Example | Example | Example | Example |
| Column 1 | M2 | M3 |
|---|---|---|
| A | B | |
| C | D | |
| E | F | |
| G | ||
| H | ||