2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''Policy Name''' | !'''Policy Name''' | ||
!'''Policy No.''' | !'''Policy No.''' | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |06/02/22 | ||
| | |06/02/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
Line 179: | Line 179: | ||
|10/04/10 | |10/04/10 | ||
|11/03/15 | |11/03/15 | ||
|12/ | |12/01/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Fitness for Duty]] | |[[Fitness for Duty]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|03/27/17 | |03/27/17 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |12/01/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 352: | Line 352: | ||
|3001 | |3001 | ||
|07/01/98 | |07/01/98 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sponsored Programs Costing]] | |[[Sponsored Programs Costing]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 359: | ||
|06/27/02 | |06/27/02 | ||
|11/21/17 | |11/21/17 | ||
|11/ | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Institutional Base Salary]] | |[[Institutional Base Salary]] | ||
Line 365: | Line 365: | ||
|02/20/06 | |02/20/06 | ||
|11/16/21 | |11/16/21 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sponsored Project Cost Share]] | |[[Sponsored Project Cost Share]] | ||
|6104 | |6104 | ||
|06/27/02 | |06/27/02 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Effort Certification]] | |[[Effort Certification]] | ||
|6105 | |6105 | ||
|06/01/06 | |06/01/06 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cost Transfer]] | |[[Cost Transfer]] | ||
|6106 | |6106 | ||
|10/27/02 | |10/27/02 | ||
| | |08/22/22 draft | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Service Center]] | |[[Service Center]] | ||
Line 394: | Line 394: | ||
|6108 | |6108 | ||
|11/24/08 | |11/24/08 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | |[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 401: | ||
|02/06/20 | |02/06/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |08/11/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
||<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||
Line 417: | Line 417: | ||
|06/23/21 | |06/23/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
|6109 | |6109 | ||
|10/16/04 | |10/16/04 | ||
| | |Draft 11/10/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Research Integrity]] | |[[Research Integrity]] | ||
Line 524: | Line 524: | ||
|6045 | |6045 | ||
|11/21/03 | |11/21/03 | ||
| | |draft 10/28/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Computer Use/Electronic Information]] | |[[Computer Use/Electronic Information]] | ||
Line 533: | Line 533: | ||
|09/19/17 | |09/19/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]] | ||
|6056 | |6056 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 10/28/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Use and Disclosure of Protected Health Information]] | ||
|6057 | |6057 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 08/30/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Notice of Privacy Practices]] | |[[Notice of Privacy Practices]] | ||
|6058 | |6058 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 10/28/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Access to Designated Record Set]] | |[[Access to Designated Record Set]] | ||
|6059 | |6059 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 08/19/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 560: | Line 560: | ||
|6061 | |6061 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 10/28/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | |[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | ||
Line 578: | Line 578: | ||
|6065 | |6065 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 09/22/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 584: | Line 584: | ||
|6066 | |6066 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |draft 09/22/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 626: | Line 626: | ||
|6300 | |6300 | ||
|06/27/16 | |06/27/16 | ||
| | |draft 09/22/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 632: | Line 632: | ||
|6301 | |6301 | ||
|07/14/16 | |07/14/16 | ||
| | |draft 09/22/22 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 638: | Line 638: | ||
|6302 | |6302 | ||
|11/02/20 | |11/02/20 | ||
|draft 10/28/22 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals]] | |||
|6303 | |||
|Draft 08/19/22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]] | |||
|6304 | |||
|Draft 10/28/22 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]] | |||
|6305 | |||
|Draft 10/28/22 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 664: | Line 682: | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
|07/01/98 | |07/01/98 | ||
| | |08/25/22 | ||
| | |08/25/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Purchasing]] | |[[Purchasing]] | ||
Line 697: | Line 715: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://www.unmc.edu/coronavirus/campus-guidance.html#travel UNMC Campus Guidance on Travel] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 747: | Line 765: | ||
|6071 | |6071 | ||
|01/06/06 | |01/06/06 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Space Scheduling and Fundraising]] | |[[Space Scheduling and Fundraising]] | ||
Line 780: | Line 798: | ||
|01/03/22 | |01/03/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tax Exempt Financing | |[[Tax Exempt Financing and Tracking of Both Qualified Use and Non-Qualified Use of Research Space]] | ||
|6079 | |6079 | ||
|05/11/10 | |05/11/10 | ||
Line 788: | Line 806: | ||
|[[Secondary Logos]] | |[[Secondary Logos]] | ||
|6080 | |6080 | ||
|01/06/11 | | 01/06/11 | ||
|01/03/22 | |01/03/22 | ||
|01/03/22 | |01/03/22 | ||
Line 813: | Line 831: | ||
|6084 | |6084 | ||
|09/26/13 | |09/26/13 | ||
|03/08/22 | | 03/08/22 | ||
|03/08/22 | |03/08/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 877: | Line 895: | ||
{| | {| | ||
| | | | ||
'''For UNMC faculty, student and staff use only.<br /> | '''For UNMC faculty, student and staff use only.<br />''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
Updated by [mailto:dpanowic@unmc.edu dkp] | Updated by [mailto:dpanowic@unmc.edu dkp] |