2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(25 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width="20">[[Intellectual Property]]</td> | width="20">[[Intellectual Property]]</td> | ||
</tr> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | |||
width="20">[[Faculty]]</td></tr> | |||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
==Policy Manual Index== | ==Policy Manual Index== | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |04/03/20 | ||
|03/ | |04/03/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
Line 203: | Line 205: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|07/23/99 | |07/23/99 | ||
| | |04/20/20 | ||
| | |04/20/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deadly Weapon]] | |[[Deadly Weapon]] | ||
Line 357: | Line 359: | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|01/17/13 | |01/17/13 | ||
|- | |||
|[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | |||
|6109 | |||
|02/06/20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||
Line 388: | Line 396: | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
|02/01/18 | |02/01/18 | ||
| | |04/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
Line 399: | Line 407: | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |10/23/19 | ||
| | |10/23/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
Line 417: | Line 425: | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |12/05/19 | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 438: | Line 446: | ||
|07/30/18 | |07/30/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[International | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
|8014 | |8014 | ||
|06/26/15 | |06/26/15 | ||
| | |01/07/20 | ||
| | |01/07/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | |[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | ||
Line 503: | Line 511: | ||
|6058 | |6058 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |11/13/19 | ||
| | |11/13/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Access to Designated Record Set]] | |[[Access to Designated Record Set]] | ||
Line 556: | Line 564: | ||
|[[Informed Consent for UNMC Media]] | |[[Informed Consent for UNMC Media]] | ||
|6030 | |6030 | ||
|02/01/94 | |||
|10/17/03 | |||
|10/17/03 | |10/17/03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transporting Protected Health Information]] | |[[Transporting Protected Health Information]] | ||
Line 595: | Line 603: | ||
|3000 | |3000 | ||
|10/25/02 | |10/25/02 | ||
| | |09/19/19 | ||
| | |09/19/19 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[SBIR/STTR Program Participation]] | |[[SBIR/STTR Program Participation]] | ||
Line 619: | Line 627: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|04/01/01 | |04/01/01 | ||
| | |02/07/20 | ||
| | |02/07/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Public Affairs]] | |[[Public Affairs]] | ||
Line 640: | Line 648: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travel and Reimbursement]] | |[[Travel and Reimbursement]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/university-of-nebraska-travel-policy.pdf NU Travel Policy] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Travel Restrictions]] for Nebraska Medicine and UNMC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[State Vehicles]] | |[[State Vehicles]] - replaced by [https://fleetmanagement.unl.edu/policies NU Fleet Management Policies]| | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 760: | Line 773: | ||
|07/20/16 | |07/20/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internal Audit]] | |[[Internal Audit]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services/charter Internal Audit Charter] and the [https://www.unmc.edu/internal-audit/index.html UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services webpage]. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds]] | |[[Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds]] | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Moving Allowance]] | |||
|6087 | |||
|DRAFT | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 790: | Line 809: | ||
|[[Faculty Transfer]] | |[[Faculty Transfer]] | ||
|9000 | |9000 | ||
| | |02/06/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |