2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(44 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |03/17/22 | ||
| | |03/17/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|1010 | |1010 | ||
|08/01/08 | |08/01/08 | ||
|10/ | |10/11/21 | ||
| | |10/11/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Recurring/Additional Payment]] | |[[Recurring/Additional Payment]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|1049 | |1049 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 164: | Line 164: | ||
|09/18/17 | |09/18/17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Consensual Relationships]] | |UNMC [[Consensual Relationships]] replaced by [https://www.unmc.edu/titleix/_documents/consensual-relationships-policy.pdf NU Consensual Relationships Policy] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens]] | |[[AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 200: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf HR-03, Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 208: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/executive-memorandum/policy-on-chosen-name-and-gender-identity.pdf Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity] for all NU campuses, Executive Memorandum No. 40 | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/executive-memorandum/policy-on-chosen-name-and-gender-identity.pdf Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity] for all NU campuses, Executive Memorandum No. 40 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-05-recruitment-and-selection-policy.pdf HR-05, Recruitment and Selection Policy] for all NU campuses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/COVID_Vaccination Mandatory COVID-19 Vaccination] | |||
|1109 | |||
|10/13/21 | |||
|02/23/22 | |||
|02/23/22 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/OS-and-MP-Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br /> | |||
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/Voluntary-FTE-Reduction-Request-Form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 237: | Line 255: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|02/18/14 | |02/18/14 | ||
| | |07/20/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Waste Handling]] | |[[Waste Handling]] | ||
Line 248: | Line 266: | ||
|2006 | |2006 | ||
|08/24/09 | |08/24/09 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Children in the Workplace]] | |[[Children in the Workplace]] | ||
Line 266: | Line 284: | ||
|2009 | |2009 | ||
|05/11/10 | |05/11/10 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Food, Drinks and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas]] | |[[Food, Drinks and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas]] | ||
|2010 | |2010 | ||
|11/10/10 | |11/10/10 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Medical Surveillance]] | |[[Medical Surveillance]] | ||
|2011 | |2011 | ||
|02/15/11 | |02/15/11 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team]] | |[[Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team]] | ||
Line 305: | Line 323: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Small_Appliance Small Appliance and Cooking Devices] | ||
|2016 | |2016 | ||
|12/16/14 | |12/16/14 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
| | |12/02/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Unmanned Aircraft]] | |[[Unmanned Aircraft]] | ||
Line 346: | Line 364: | ||
|6102 | |6102 | ||
|02/20/06 | |02/20/06 | ||
| | |11/16/21 | ||
|04/06/18 | |04/06/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 390: | Line 408: | ||
|8000 | |8000 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|08/ | |08/18/21 | ||
|08/ | |08/18/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Hotline]] | |[[Compliance Hotline]] | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
Line 408: | Line 426: | ||
|8003 | |8003 | ||
|02/11/05 | |02/11/05 | ||
| | |08/18/21 | ||
| | |08/18/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Export Control]] | |[[Export Control]] | ||
Line 415: | Line 433: | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
|11/09/20 | |11/09/20 | ||
| | |10/25/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|08/ | |08/16/21 | ||
|08/ | |08/16/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |07/16/21 | ||
|07/ | |07/16/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
Line 433: | Line 451: | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07/29/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |02/22/22 | ||
| | |03/07/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |08/26/21 | ||
| | |08/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
|8011 | |8011 | ||
|01/13/10 | |01/13/10 | ||
| | |08/18/21 | ||
|08/ | |08/18/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | |[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | ||
|8012 | |8012 | ||
|08/01/10 | |08/01/10 | ||
| | |01/18/22 | ||
| | |01/18/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | |[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | ||
|8013 | |8013 | ||
|03/15/12 | |03/15/12 | ||
| | |09/21/21 | ||
| | |09/21/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 493: | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
|09/01/20 | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 481: | Line 499: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
| | |06/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
Line 487: | Line 505: | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
| | |11/19/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | ||
Line 503: | Line 521: | ||
|11/12/20 | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | ||
|6045 | |6045 | ||
|11/21/03 | |11/21/03 | ||
Line 542: | Line 560: | ||
|6061 | |6061 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |05/09/22 | ||
| | |05/09/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | |[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | ||
Line 646: | Line 664: | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
|07/01/98 | |07/01/98 | ||
| | |02/22/22 | ||
| | |02/22/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Purchasing]] | |[[Purchasing]] | ||
Line 655: | Line 673: | ||
|09/24/20 | |09/24/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Strategic Communications]] | ||
|6001 | |6001 | ||
|10/17/03 | |10/17/03 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Facility Identification]] | |[[Facility Identification]] | ||
Line 699: | Line 717: | ||
|6050 | |6050 | ||
|01/10/07 | |01/10/07 | ||
| | |DRAFT 07/20/21 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Student Training Agreement]] | |[[Student Training Agreement]] | ||
Line 711: | Line 729: | ||
|6053 | |6053 | ||
|09/10/99 | |09/10/99 | ||
| | |10/19/21 | ||
| | |10/19/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cash Handling]] | |[[Cash Handling]] | ||
Line 744: | Line 762: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Cell Phone]] | ||
|6076 | |6076 | ||
|09/10/08 | |09/10/08 | ||
| | |08/04/21 | ||
| | |08/04/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[[Off-campus Graphic Design and Related Printing]] | ||
|6077 | |6077 | ||
|04/01/10 | |04/01/10 | ||
Line 756: | Line 774: | ||
|02/11/21 | |02/11/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[ | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Off-campus_Photography Off-campus Photography, Videography] | ||
|6078 | |6078 | ||
|04/01/10 | |04/01/10 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Tax Exempt Financing/Tracking Use of Research Space]] | |[[Tax Exempt Financing/Tracking Use of Research Space]] | ||
Line 771: | Line 789: | ||
|6080 | |6080 | ||
|01/06/11 | |01/06/11 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Social Media]] | |[[Social Media]] | ||
|6081 | |6081 | ||
|12/07/11 | |12/07/11 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
| | |01/03/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sensitive Equipment Tracking]] | |[[Sensitive Equipment Tracking]] | ||
Line 789: | Line 807: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | |[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | ||
|6084 | |6084 | ||
|09/26/13 | |09/26/13 | ||
|08/ | |03/08/22 | ||
| | |03/08/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internal Audit]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services/charter Internal Audit Charter] and the [https://www.unmc.edu/internal-audit/index.html UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services webpage]. | |[[Internal Audit]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services/charter Internal Audit Charter] and the [https://www.unmc.edu/internal-audit/index.html UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services webpage]. | ||
Line 808: | Line 826: | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |11/11/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | ||
Line 818: | Line 836: | ||
|[[Tuition Remissions]] | |[[Tuition Remissions]] | ||
|6088 | |6088 | ||
| | |10/19/21 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 824: | Line 842: | ||
|[[Collections Management]] | |[[Collections Management]] | ||
|6089 | |6089 | ||
| | |11/09/21 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Web Governance]] | |||
|6090 | |||
|11/16/21 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 839: | Line 863: | ||
|7001 | |7001 | ||
|03/16/05 | |03/16/05 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> |