1,619
edits
(changed date(s), removed dates, added 13 new policies, deleted a policy add new section "Student Employees" per Andrew Faltin's request) |
m (Updated dates for Satisfactory Academic Progress per Andres Faltin) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 140: | Line 140: | ||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/University-of-Nebraska-Drug-and-Alcohol-Prevention-Update.pdf University of Nebraska Drug and Alcohol Abuse Prevention Update] | |[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/University-of-Nebraska-Drug-and-Alcohol-Prevention-Update.pdf University of Nebraska Drug and Alcohol Abuse Prevention Update] | ||
|November 2011 | |November 2011 | ||
|June 15, | |June 15, 2023 | ||
|June 15, | |June 15, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/whistleblower/ Whistleblower] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/whistleblower/ Whistleblower] | ||
Line 190: | Line 190: | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/delinquent-tuition-fee-policy/ Delinquent Tuition Fee] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/delinquent-tuition-fee-policy/ Delinquent Tuition Fee] | ||
|April 19, 1975 | |April 19, 1975 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/disclosing-foreign-support-international-activities/ Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/disclosing-foreign-support-international-activities/ Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities] | ||
Line 210: | Line 210: | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/insufficient-funds-policy/ Personal Check Insufficient Funds] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/insufficient-funds-policy/ Personal Check Insufficient Funds] | ||
|July 24, 1982 | |July 24, 1982 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/facilities-and-grounds/ Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/facilities-and-grounds/ Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds] | ||
Line 220: | Line 220: | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/satisfactory-academic-progress/ Satisfactory Academic Progress] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/satisfactory-academic-progress/ Satisfactory Academic Progress] | ||
|July, 1, 2011 | |July, 1, 2011 | ||
| | |December 5, 2023 | ||
| | |December 5, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/ss-medicare-tax-exemption/ Social Security & Medicare Tax Exemption] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/ss-medicare-tax-exemption/ Social Security & Medicare Tax Exemption] | ||
Line 277: | Line 277: | ||
|June 15, 2006 | |June 15, 2006 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | March 29, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/holds-and-registration-blocks/ Holds and Registration Blocks] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/holds-and-registration-blocks/ Holds and Registration Blocks] | ||
|April 24, 2014 | |April 24, 2014 | ||
|July 8, 2014 | |July 8, 2014 | ||
| | |October 24, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/leaveofabsence-policy/ Leave of Absence] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/leaveofabsence-policy/ Leave of Absence] | ||
Line 308: | Line 308: | ||
| | | | ||
| August 17, 2023 | | August 17, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/retroactive-student-withdrawal/ Retroactive Student Withdrawal] | |||
|October 24, 2023 | |||
| | |||
|October 24, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/students_called_into_military/ Students Called into Military Services] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/students_called_into_military/ Students Called into Military Services] | ||
Line 391: | Line 396: | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/immunization-policy/ Immunization] | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/immunization-policy/ Immunization] | ||
|September 2013 | |September 2013 | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Influenza Influenza] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Influenza Influenza] |