2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(43 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width="20">[[Intellectual Property]]</td> | width="20">[[Intellectual Property]]</td> | ||
</tr> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | |||
width="20">[[Faculty]]</td></tr> | |||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
==Policy Manual Index== | ==Policy Manual Index== | ||
UNMC | For assistance with UNMC Policies, please contact [mailto:dpanowic@unmc.edu Dorothy Panowicz], Policy Coordinator, at 402-559-4220. | ||
{| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
Line 39: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |04/03/20 | ||
|03/ | |04/03/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
Line 106: | Line 108: | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
|08/ | |08/27/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 123: | Line 125: | ||
|1093 | |1093 | ||
|10/25/02 | |10/25/02 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Performance Evaluation]] | |[[Performance Evaluation]] | ||
Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|1107 | |1107 | ||
|12/16/14 | |12/16/14 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Personnel Files]] | |[[Personnel Files]] | ||
|1108 | |1108 | ||
|03/27/17 | |03/27/17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 203: | Line 212: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|07/23/99 | |07/23/99 | ||
| | |04/20/20 | ||
| | |04/20/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Deadly Weapon]] | |[[Deadly Weapon]] | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|07/20/90 | |07/20/90 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Latex Sensitivity]] | |[[Latex Sensitivity]] | ||
Line 308: | Line 317: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Research Compliance Policies'''</big> | |[[Face Covering]] | ||
|2019 | |||
|08/17/20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||<big>'''Research Compliance Policies'''</big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sponsored Programs]] | |[[Sponsored Programs]] | ||
Line 359: | Line 374: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | |[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | ||
| | |6110 | ||
|02/06/20 | |02/06/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Program]] | |[[Compliance Program]] | ||
|8000 | |8000 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Hotline]] | |[[Compliance Hotline]] | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
| | |07/20/20 | ||
|01/ | |07/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
|6109 | |6109 | ||
|10/16/04 | |10/16/04 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Research Integrity]] | |[[Research Integrity]] | ||
Line 393: | Line 408: | ||
|8005 | |8005 | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
Line 406: | Line 421: | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
|10/23/19 | |10/23/19 | ||
| | |07/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
Line 412: | Line 427: | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|10/ | |10/06/20 | ||
|10/ | |10/06/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
Line 430: | Line 445: | ||
|01/13/10 | |01/13/10 | ||
|02/07/18 | |02/07/18 | ||
| | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | |[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | ||
Line 436: | Line 451: | ||
|08/01/10 | |08/01/10 | ||
|05/12/17 | |05/12/17 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | |[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | ||
|8013 | |8013 | ||
|03/15/12 | |03/15/12 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
Line 453: | Line 468: | ||
|8015 | |8015 | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 460: | Line 475: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
|12/ | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
Line 466: | Line 481: | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
| | |08/10/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | ||
Line 474: | Line 489: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Area Card Access]] | |[[Secure Area Card Access]] | ||
Line 480: | Line 495: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | ||
Line 552: | Line 567: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|07/14/17 | |07/14/17 | ||
| | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | |[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | ||
Line 562: | Line 577: | ||
|[[Informed Consent for UNMC Media]] | |[[Informed Consent for UNMC Media]] | ||
|6030 | |6030 | ||
|02/01/94 | |||
|10/17/03 | |||
|10/17/03 | |10/17/03 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Transporting Protected Health Information]] | |[[Transporting Protected Health Information]] | ||
Line 593: | Line 608: | ||
|6301 | |6301 | ||
|07/14/16 | |07/14/16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]] | |||
|6302 | |||
|11/02/20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 625: | Line 646: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|04/01/01 | |04/01/01 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Public Affairs]] | |[[Public Affairs]] | ||
Line 646: | Line 667: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Travel and Reimbursement]] | |[[Travel and Reimbursement]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/university-of-nebraska-travel-policy.pdf NU Travel Policy] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
|[[Travel Restrictions]] for Nebraska Medicine and UNMC | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[State Vehicles]] | |[[State Vehicles]] - replaced by [https://fleetmanagement.unl.edu/policies NU Fleet Management Policies]| | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 757: | Line 783: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |09/15/20 | ||
|11/20/18 | |11/20/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 766: | Line 792: | ||
|07/20/16 | |07/20/16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Internal Audit]] | |[[Internal Audit]] - replaced by [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services/charter Internal Audit Charter] and the [https://www.unmc.edu/internal-audit/index.html UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services webpage]. | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds]] | |[[Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds]] | ||
Line 778: | Line 804: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[ | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | ||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Tuition Remissions]] | |||
|6088 | |||
|DRAFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collections Management]] | |||
|6089 | |||
|DRAFT | |DRAFT | ||
| | | | ||
Line 802: | Line 840: | ||
|[[Faculty Transfer]] | |[[Faculty Transfer]] | ||
|9000 | |9000 | ||
| | |02/06/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | |