2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(16 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
|08/ | |08/27/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|1107 | |1107 | ||
|12/16/14 | |12/16/14 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Personnel Files]] | |[[Personnel Files]] | ||
Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Research Compliance Policies'''</big> | |[[Face Covering]] | ||
|2019 | |||
|08/17/20 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
||<big>'''Research Compliance Policies'''</big> | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Sponsored Programs]] | |[[Sponsored Programs]] | ||
Line 361: | Line 367: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | |[[On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects]] | ||
| | |6110 | ||
|02/06/20 | |02/06/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||<big>'''Compliance Policies'''</big> | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Program]] | |[[Compliance Program]] | ||
|8000 | |8000 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Hotline]] | |[[Compliance Hotline]] | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
| | |07/20/20 | ||
|01/ | |07/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
|6109 | |6109 | ||
|10/16/04 | |10/16/04 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Research Integrity]] | |[[Research Integrity]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 407: | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
Line 414: | Line 420: | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 431: | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
Line 432: | Line 438: | ||
|01/13/10 | |01/13/10 | ||
|02/07/18 | |02/07/18 | ||
| | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | |[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | ||
Line 438: | Line 444: | ||
|08/01/10 | |08/01/10 | ||
|05/12/17 | |05/12/17 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | |[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | ||
Line 455: | Line 461: | ||
|8015 | |8015 | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 462: | Line 468: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
|12/ | |08/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
Line 468: | Line 474: | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
| | |08/10/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | ||
Line 627: | Line 633: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|04/01/01 | |04/01/01 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Public Affairs]] | |[[Public Affairs]] | ||
Line 764: | Line 770: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |09/15/20 | ||
|11/20/18 | |11/20/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 782: | Line 788: | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 787: | Line 799: | ||
|[[Tuition Remissions]] | |[[Tuition Remissions]] | ||
|6088 | |6088 | ||
|DRAFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collections Management]] | |||
|6089 | |||
|DRAFT | |DRAFT | ||
| | | |