2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(21 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
==Policy Manual Index== | ==Policy Manual Index== | ||
UNMC | For assistance with UNMC Policies, please contact [mailto:dpanowic@unmc.edu Dorothy Panowicz], Policy Coordinator, at 402-559-4220. | ||
{| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
|08/ | |08/27/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|1093 | |1093 | ||
|10/25/02 | |10/25/02 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Performance Evaluation]] | |[[Performance Evaluation]] | ||
Line 191: | Line 191: | ||
|1107 | |1107 | ||
|12/16/14 | |12/16/14 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Personnel Files]] | |[[Personnel Files]] | ||
|1108 | |1108 | ||
|03/27/17 | |03/27/17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 211: | Line 218: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|07/20/90 | |07/20/90 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Latex Sensitivity]] | |[[Latex Sensitivity]] | ||
Line 312: | Line 319: | ||
|[[Face Covering]] | |[[Face Covering]] | ||
|2019 | |2019 | ||
| | |08/17/20 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 401: | Line 408: | ||
|8005 | |8005 | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
Line 425: | Line 432: | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|10/ | |10/06/20 | ||
|10/ | |10/06/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
Line 444: | Line 451: | ||
|08/01/10 | |08/01/10 | ||
|05/12/17 | |05/12/17 | ||
| | |08/14/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | |[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | ||
|8013 | |8013 | ||
|03/15/12 | |03/15/12 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
Line 461: | Line 468: | ||
|8015 | |8015 | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 482: | Line 489: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Area Card Access]] | |[[Secure Area Card Access]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 495: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | ||
Line 560: | Line 567: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|07/14/17 | |07/14/17 | ||
| | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | |[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | ||
Line 601: | Line 608: | ||
|6301 | |6301 | ||
|07/14/16 | |07/14/16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]] | |||
|6302 | |||
|11/02/20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 633: | Line 646: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|04/01/01 | |04/01/01 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Public Affairs]] | |[[Public Affairs]] | ||
Line 770: | Line 783: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |09/15/20 | ||
|11/20/18 | |11/20/18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 788: | Line 801: | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 793: | Line 812: | ||
|[[Tuition Remissions]] | |[[Tuition Remissions]] | ||
|6088 | |6088 | ||
|DRAFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collections Management]] | |||
|6089 | |||
|DRAFT | |DRAFT | ||
| | | |