2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
==Policy Manual Index== | ==Policy Manual Index== | ||
UNMC | For assistance with UNMC Policies, please contact [mailto:dpanowic@unmc.edu Dorothy Panowicz], Policy Coordinator, at 402-559-4220. | ||
{| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|1004 | |1004 | ||
|11/21/07 | |11/21/07 | ||
| | |02/16/21 | ||
| | |02/16/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Work Schedules]] | |[[Work Schedules]] | ||
Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|1017 | |1017 | ||
|06/25/09 | |06/25/09 | ||
| | |03/31/21 | ||
| | |03/31/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Employee Grievance Process]] | |[[Employee Grievance Process]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|1049 | |1049 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|1093 | |1093 | ||
|10/25/02 | |10/25/02 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
| | |10/28/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Performance Evaluation]] | |[[Performance Evaluation]] | ||
Line 197: | Line 197: | ||
|1108 | |1108 | ||
|03/27/17 | |03/27/17 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/executive-memorandum/policy-on-chosen-name-and-gender-identity.pdf Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity] for all NU campuses, Executive Memorandum No. 40 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 211: | Line 224: | ||
|2001 | |2001 | ||
|07/20/90 | |07/20/90 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
| | |12/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Latex Sensitivity]] | |[[Latex Sensitivity]] | ||
Line 383: | Line 396: | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
Line 401: | Line 414: | ||
|8005 | |8005 | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
| | |11/09/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|08/ | |08/31/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |07/16/21 | ||
|07/ | |07/16/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 433: | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07/29/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |05/01/21 | ||
| | |05/01/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
|8010 | |8010 | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
Line 449: | Line 462: | ||
|8013 | |8013 | ||
|03/15/12 | |03/15/12 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
| | |01/19/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 469: | ||
|06/26/15 | |06/26/15 | ||
|01/07/20 | |01/07/20 | ||
| | |02/12/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | |[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | ||
|8015 | |8015 | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
| | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 468: | Line 481: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
| | |06/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
Line 482: | Line 495: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Secure Area Card Access]] | |[[Secure Area Card Access]] | ||
Line 488: | Line 501: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|11/29/16 | |11/29/16 | ||
|11/ | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy/Confidentiality Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information] | ||
Line 560: | Line 573: | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
|07/14/17 | |07/14/17 | ||
| | |11/12/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | |[[Conditions of Treatment Form]] | ||
Line 601: | Line 614: | ||
|6301 | |6301 | ||
|07/14/16 | |07/14/16 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]] | |||
|6302 | |||
|11/02/20 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 633: | Line 652: | ||
|5000 | |5000 | ||
|04/01/01 | |04/01/01 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
| | |09/24/20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Public Affairs]] | |[[Public Affairs]] | ||
Line 680: | Line 699: | ||
|6050 | |6050 | ||
|01/10/07 | |01/10/07 | ||
| | |DRAFT 07/20/21 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Student Training Agreement]] | |[[Student Training Agreement]] | ||
Line 692: | Line 711: | ||
|6053 | |6053 | ||
|09/10/99 | |09/10/99 | ||
| | |Draft 03/31/21 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Cash Handling]] | |[[Cash Handling]] | ||
Line 735: | Line 754: | ||
|04/01/10 | |04/01/10 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |02/11/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Off-campus Photography]] | |[[Off-campus Photography]] | ||
Line 770: | Line 789: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | |[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | ||
Line 788: | Line 807: | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 793: | Line 818: | ||
|[[Tuition Remissions]] | |[[Tuition Remissions]] | ||
|6088 | |6088 | ||
|DRAFT | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Collections Management]] | |||
|6089 | |||
|DRAFT | |DRAFT | ||
| | | | ||
Line 803: | Line 834: | ||
|03/16/05 | |03/16/05 | ||
|03/15/10 | |03/15/10 | ||
| | |04/12/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Royalty | |[[Division of Net Royalty and Proceeds]] | ||
|7001 | |7001 | ||
|03/16/05 | |03/16/05 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> |