1,699
edits
(per Andrew Faltin remove Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program (8011), Informed Consent for UNMC Media (6030) and Compliance Hotline (8001). Add Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds) |
m (Updated dates for Satisfactory Academic Progress per Andres Faltin) |
||
(33 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
<tr> | <tr> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | |||
width="15%">[[Student Code of Conduct#conduct|Student Code of Conduct ]] </td> | |||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | |||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
Line 8: | Line 11: | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width=" | width="5%">[[Student Policies#compliance|Compliance ]] </td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
Line 16: | Line 19: | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:100%; line-height:0.95em; border:2px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:100%; line-height:0.95em; border:2px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width=" | width="15%">[[Student Policies#registration|Registration/Records/Enrollment]]</td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
<td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | <td style="padding:0.5em; background-color:#e5e5e5; font-size:90%; line-height:0.95em; border:1px solid #A3B1BF; border-bottom:solid 2px #A3B1BF" | ||
width=" | width="5%">[[Student Policies#safety|Safety/Security]] </td> | ||
<td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | <td style="border-bottom:2px solid #A3B1BF" width="3"> </td> | ||
Line 34: | Line 37: | ||
</table><br /> | </table><br /> | ||
{| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | {| style="color: gray; background-color: white" width="100%" class="wikitable" | ||
{|class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!'''Policy Name''' | !'''Policy Name''' | ||
!'''Effective Date''' | !'''Effective Date''' | ||
Line 40: | Line 43: | ||
!'''Reviewed Date''' | !'''Reviewed Date''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id=" | |<big id="conduct">'''Student Code of Conduct'''</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[http://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/code-of-conduct/ Student Code of Conduct] | ||
|August 14, 2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/unmc-code-of-conduct/ UNMC Code of Conduct] | |||
|March 13, 2009 | |||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|<big id="performance">'''Academic and Professional Performance'''</big> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/academic-course-load/ Academic Course Load] | |||
|[https:// | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/academic-professional-performance-policies/ Appeals of Academic Evaluations] | |||
| November 19, 2022 | |||
| November 19, 2022 | |||
| November 19, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Computer_Use/Electronic_Information Computer Use and Electronic Information Security Policy] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Computer_Use/Electronic_Information Computer Use and Electronic Information Security Policy] | ||
Line 61: | Line 77: | ||
|August 20, 2013 | |August 20, 2013 | ||
|September 19, 2017 | |September 19, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Consensual_Relationships Consensual Relationships] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Consensual_Relationships Consensual Relationships] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/dress-code/ Dress Code Policy] | |||
|October 17, 2003 | |||
|October 29, 2015 | |||
|December 10, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Drug_Free_Campus Drug Free Campus] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Drug_Free_Campus Drug Free Campus] | ||
Line 74: | Line 93: | ||
|February 5, 2018 | |February 5, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/grievance-resolution/ Grievance Resolution Procedure] | |||
|[https:// | |||
|October 2016 | |October 2016 | ||
| | | November 19, 2022 | ||
| | | November 19, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/health-care-vendor-interactions/ Health Care Vendor Interactions] | |||
|August 31, 2015 | |||
|September 1, 2020 | |||
|March 10, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Non-Discrimination_and_Harassment Non-Discrimination and Harassment Policy] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Non-Discrimination_and_Harassment Non-Discrimination and Harassment Policy] | ||
Line 85: | Line 107: | ||
|January 10, 2018 | |January 10, 2018 | ||
|January 10, 2018 | |January 10, 2018 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Reproducing_Copyrighted_Materials Reproducing Copyrighted Materials] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Reproducing_Copyrighted_Materials Reproducing Copyrighted Materials] | ||
Line 98: | Line 113: | ||
|October 9, 2008 | |October 9, 2008 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Sexual_Misconduct Sexual Misconduct Policy] | |||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php | |||
|December 16, 2014 | |December 16, 2014 | ||
| | |August 14, 2020 | ||
| | |August 14, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Social_Media Social Media Guidelines] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Social_Media Social Media Guidelines] | ||
|December 7, 2011 | |December 7, 2011 | ||
| | |January 3, 2022 | ||
| | |January 3, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/titleix/_documents/Student-Sexual-Misconduct-Procedures.pdf Student Sexual Misconduct Procedures] | |||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/ | |December 21, 2011 | ||
|August 14, 2020 | |||
|August 14, 2020 | |August 14, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/substance-use-disorders/ Substance Use Disorders] | |||
|[https:// | |||
|March 2016 | |March 2016 | ||
| | | | ||
|January 2016 | |January 2016 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Tobacco-Free_Campus Tobacco Free Campus] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Tobacco-Free_Campus Tobacco Free Campus] | ||
Line 139: | Line 137: | ||
|November 3, 2015 | |November 3, 2015 | ||
|December 10, 2013 | |December 10, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/University-of-Nebraska-Drug-and-Alcohol-Prevention-Update.pdf University of Nebraska Drug and Alcohol Abuse Prevention Update] | |[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/University-of-Nebraska-Drug-and-Alcohol-Prevention-Update.pdf University of Nebraska Drug and Alcohol Abuse Prevention Update] | ||
|November 2011 | |November 2011 | ||
|June 15, | |June 15, 2023 | ||
|June 15, | |June 15, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/whistleblower/ Whistleblower] | |||
|April 11, 2019 | |||
|April 11, 2019 | |||
|November 19, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <big id="compliance">'''Compliance'''</big> | | <big id="compliance">'''Compliance'''</big> | ||
Line 151: | Line 152: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Compliance_Program Compliance Program] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Compliance_Program Compliance Program] | ||
|November 1, 2006 | |November 1, 2006 | ||
|February | |February 28, 2023 | ||
|February | |February 28, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/compliance-hotline/ Compliance Hotline] | |||
|August 10, 2006 | |||
|July 10, 2023 | |||
|July 10, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Research_Integrity Research Integrity] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Research_Integrity Research Integrity] | ||
|February 11, 2005 | |February 11, 2005 | ||
| | |August 18, 2021 | ||
| | |July 11, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/export-control/ Export Control] | |||
|December 18, 2012 | |||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/strategic-communications/ Strategic Communications] | |||
|October 17, 2003 | |||
|January 3, 2022 | |||
|January 3, 2022 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="finaid">'''Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees'''</big> | |<big id="finaid">'''Financial Aid/Tuition/Fees'''</big> | ||
Line 169: | Line 183: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/banning-inducements-securing-enrllmnts-srvce-mbrs/ Banning Inducements For Securing Enrollments Of Service Members] | ||
|January 2014 | |January 2014 | ||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|July 21, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/delinquent-tuition-fee-policy/ Delinquent Tuition Fee] | ||
|April 19, 1975 | |April 19, 1975 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/disclosing-foreign-support-international-activities/ Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities] | |||
|June 26, 2015 | |||
|July 24, 2023 | |||
|July 24, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/fws-policy/ Federal Work Study (FWS)] | ||
|November 21, 2013 | |November 21, 2013 | ||
| | |October 15, 2021 | ||
| | |June 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/military-return-of-funds/ Military Return of Funds Tuition Assistance] | ||
|February 24, 2022 | |||
|November 18, 2021 | |||
|June 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/insufficient-funds-policy/ Personal Check Insufficient Funds] | |||
|July 24, 1982 | |July 24, 1982 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
| | |October 9, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/facilities-and-grounds/ Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds] | ||
|December 13, 2018 | |||
| | |||
|November 11, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/satisfactory-academic-progress/ Satisfactory Academic Progress] | |||
|July, 1, 2011 | |July, 1, 2011 | ||
| | |December 5, 2023 | ||
| | |December 5, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/ss-medicare-tax-exemption/ Social Security & Medicare Tax Exemption] | ||
|January 1998 | |January 1, 1998 | ||
| | |February 23, 2021 | ||
| | |February 19, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/student-fee-approval-process/ Student Fee Approval Process] | ||
|January 5, 2017 | |January 5, 2017 | ||
|October 17, 2019 | |October 17, 2019 | ||
Line 205: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/tuition-refund-schedule-policy/ Tuition Refund Schedule] | ||
|April 19, 1975 | |April 19, 1975 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |November 19, 2022 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| <big id="registration">'''Registration/Records/Enrollment'''</big> | | <big id="registration">'''Registration/Records/Enrollment'''</big> | ||
Line 216: | Line 244: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/outside-transcripts/ Acceptance of Outside Transcripts] | ||
|January 2013 | |February 24, 2022 | ||
| | |December 20, 2021 | ||
| | |June 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/administrative-withdrawal/ Administrative Withdrawal] | |||
|January 1, 2013 | |||
|December 20, 2021 | |||
|March 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/commencement-policy/ Commencement] | ||
|December 5, 1995 | |December 5, 1995 | ||
| | |December 20, 2021 | ||
| | |August 17, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Credit_Hour_Definition Credit Hour Policy] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Credit_Hour_Definition Credit Hour Policy] | ||
|November 28, 2016 | |November 28, 2016 | ||
|August 8, 2017 | |August 8, 2017 | ||
| | |July 21, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/documentation_of_student_ssn/ Documentation of Student SSN] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | December 20, 2021 | ||
|April 24, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/drop-add-policy/ Drop Add] | ||
|July 11, 2013 | |July 11, 2013 | ||
|January 14, 2014 | |January 14, 2014 | ||
|January | |January 19, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/ferpa-policy/ FERPA] | ||
|June 15, 2006 | |June 15, 2006 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | March 29, 2019 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/holds-and-registration-blocks/ Holds and Registration Blocks] | ||
|April 24, 2014 | |April 24, 2014 | ||
|July 8, 2014 | |July 8, 2014 | ||
| | |October 24, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/leaveofabsence-policy/ Leave of Absence] | ||
|December 5, 1995 | |December 5, 1995 | ||
|January | |January 17, 2022 | ||
| | |March 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/non-enrolled-student-policy/ Non-Enrolled Students] | ||
|November 21, 2013 | |November 21, 2013 | ||
|October 14, 2021 | |||
|March 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/transcript-policy/ Official UNMC Transcript Policy] | |||
|February 24, 2022 | |||
|December 20, 2021 | |||
|April 24, 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/residency-policy/ Residency] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |January 17, 2022 | ||
|June 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/retention-materials-academic-evaluation/ Retention of Materials Used in Academic Evaluation] | ||
| | |August 23, 2013 | ||
| | | | ||
| August 17, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/retroactive-student-withdrawal/ Retroactive Student Withdrawal] | ||
| | |October 24, 2023 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |October 24, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/students_called_into_military/ Students Called into Military Services] | ||
|October, 2001 | |October, 2001 | ||
|January, | |January 17, 2022 | ||
| | |March 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/vetbenefitsandtransitionact/ Veteran Benefits and Transition Act] | ||
| | |November 2021 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/withdrawal/ Withdrawal] | |||
|March 20, 2023 | |||
| | |||
| March 20, 2023 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="safety">'''Safety/Security'''</big> | |<big id="safety">'''Safety/Security'''</big> | ||
Line 289: | Line 335: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/AIDS,_HIV,_and_Other_Bloodborne_Pathogens AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/AIDS,_HIV,_and_Other_Bloodborne_Pathogens AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens] | ||
|October 17, 2003 | | October 17, 2003 | ||
|November 3, 2015 | |November 3, 2015 | ||
|December 10, 2013 | |December 10, 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/background-check-policy/ Background Check (Students)] | ||
|May 2006 | |May 2006 | ||
|October 2013 | |October 2013 | ||
| | |February 19, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/blood-and-body-fluid-exposure/#bloodbournepathogenstext Blood and Body Fluid Exposure Procedure] | ||
|April 16, 2014 | | April 16, 2014 | ||
|March 2016 | |March 2016 | ||
|January 2016 | |January 2016 | ||
Line 306: | Line 352: | ||
|March 17, 2003 | |March 17, 2003 | ||
|February 18, 2014 | |February 18, 2014 | ||
| | |July 20, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Children_in_the_Workplace Children in the Workplace] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Children_in_the_Workplace Children in the Workplace] | ||
|October 6, 2009 | | October 6, 2009 | ||
|January 4, 2013 | |January 4, 2013 | ||
|January 4, 2013 | |January 4, 2013 | ||
Line 316: | Line 361: | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Deadly_Weapon Deadly Weapon] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Deadly_Weapon Deadly Weapon] | ||
|July 20, 1990 | |July 20, 1990 | ||
| | |December 9, 2020 | ||
| | |December 9, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Drug_Free_Campus Drug Free Campus] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Drug_Free_Campus Drug Free Campus] | ||
Line 323: | Line 368: | ||
|February 5, 2018 | |February 5, 2018 | ||
|February 5, 2018 | |February 5, 2018 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/electric-scooter/ Electric Scooter] | |||
|May 7, 2019 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Enterprise_Threat_Assessment_Response_Team Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Enterprise_Threat_Assessment_Response_Team Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team] | ||
Line 336: | Line 386: | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Food,_Drinks_and_Cosmetic_Use_in_Laboratory_Areas Food, Drinks, and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Food,_Drinks_and_Cosmetic_Use_in_Laboratory_Areas Food, Drinks, and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas] | ||
|November 10, 2010 | |November 10, 2010 | ||
| | |December 2, 2021 | ||
| | |December 2, 2021 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Identification_Card Identification Card] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Identification_Card Identification Card] | ||
|March 17, 2003 | |March 17, 2003 | ||
|November 29, 2016 | |November 29, 2016 | ||
|November | |November 12, 2020 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/immunization-policy/ Immunization] | ||
|September 2013 | |September 2013 | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
| | |October 1, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Influenza Influenza] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Influenza Influenza] | ||
|August 25, 2010 | | August 25, 2010 | ||
|September 18, 2017 | |September 18, 2017 | ||
|September 18, 2017 | |September 18, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Pets_in_the_Workplace Pets in the Workplace] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Pets_in_the_Workplace Pets in the Workplace] | ||
|October 6, 2009 | | October 6, 2009 | ||
|August 4, 2015 | |August 4, 2015 | ||
|August 4, 2015 | |August 4, 2015 | ||
Line 361: | Line 411: | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Regulations_on_the_Use_of_University_Facilities_and_Grounds Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Regulations_on_the_Use_of_University_Facilities_and_Grounds Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds] | ||
|December 13, 2018 | |December 13, 2018 | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/unmanned-aircraft/ Unmanned Aircraft] | |||
|October 2, 2017 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 366: | Line 421: | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Safety Safety] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Safety Safety] | ||
|July 23, 1999 | |July 23, 1999 | ||
| | |April 20, 2020 | ||
| | |April 20, 2020 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/small-appliance/ Small Appliance and Cooking Devices] | |||
|December 16, 2014 | |||
|December 2, 2021 | |||
|December 2, 2021 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Space_Scheduling_and_Fundraising Space Scheduling and Fundraising] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Space_Scheduling_and_Fundraising Space Scheduling and Fundraising] | ||
Line 374: | Line 434: | ||
|February 27, 2017 | |February 27, 2017 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/students-infected-with-bbp-policy/ Students Infected with Bloodborne Pathogens] | ||
| | | | ||
|January 14, 2014 | |January 14, 2014 | ||
Line 381: | Line 441: | ||
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Tuberculosis_Exposure Tuberculosis Exposure] | |[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Tuberculosis_Exposure Tuberculosis Exposure] | ||
|May 11, 2010 | |May 11, 2010 | ||
| | |December 2, 2021 | ||
| | |December 2, 2021 | ||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/youth-safety/ Youth Safety] | |||
|January 3, 2013 | |||
| | |||
|January 3, 2013 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="resources">'''Student | |<big id="resources">'''Student Employees'''</big> | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/alternative-worksite/ UNMC Employee Alternative Worksite] | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employment-background-checks/ UNMC Employment Background Check] | ||
|August 1, 2008 | |||
|October 11, 2021 | |||
|October 11, 2021 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employment-corrective-disciplinary-action/ UNMC Employee Corrective/Disciplinary Action] | |||
|March 18, 2008 | |||
|November 6, 2017 | |||
|November 1, 2017 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-grievance-process/ UNMC Employee Grievance Process] | |||
|November 22, 2006 | |||
|October 1, 2018 | |||
|October 1, 2018 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-political-activities/ UNMC Employee Political Activities] | |||
|October 17, 2003 | |||
|November 3, 2015 | |||
|December 10, 2013 | |||
|- | |||
|<big id="resources">'''Student Resources'''</big> | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/student-accommodation-policy/ Accommodations Policy (ADA Policy)] | ||
| | |November 6, 2015 | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/maternity-paternity-leave/ Maternity / Paternity Leave] | ||
|November 2012 | |November 2012 | ||
|July 2013 | |July 2013 | ||
|July 2013 | |July 2013 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://www.unmc.edu/ | |[https://www.unl.edu/equity/policy-chosen-name-and-gender-identity Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity] | ||
|September 15, 2020 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/policy-review-approval/ Process for the Review and Approval of Student Policies] | |||
|July 26, 2022 | |||
| | |||
| July 26, 2022 | |||
|- | |||
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/voter-registration-policy/ Voter Registration] | |||
|1993 | |1993 | ||
| | |October 15, 2021 | ||
| | |June 20, 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big id="misc">'''College Specific Policies/Procedures'''</big> | |<big id="misc">'''College Specific Policies/Procedures'''</big> | ||
Line 445: | Line 540: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[http://catalog.unmc.edu/graduate-studies/student-grievance-resolution-procedure/ Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure] | |[http://catalog.unmc.edu/graduate-studies/student-grievance-resolution-procedure/ Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure] | ||
|January 6, 2015 | | January 6, 2015 | ||
|June 14, 2019 | |June 14, 2019 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://catalog.unmc.edu/graduate-studies/guidelines-assistant-work-study/ Guidelines for Graduate Assistant Work and Study] | ||
|From Graduate Student Handbook | | From Graduate Student Handbook | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | |} |