2,654
edits
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|1049 | |1049 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
Line 202: | Line 202: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/hr-03-alternative-worksite-policy.pdf Alternative Worksite Policy] for all NU campuses | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/executive-memorandum/policy-on-chosen-name-and-gender-identity.pdf Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity] for all NU campuses, Executive Memorandum No. 40 | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
Line 390: | Line 396: | ||
|8001 | |8001 | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
| | |06/23/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
Line 420: | Line 426: | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |07/16/21 | ||
|07/ | |07/16/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
Line 427: | Line 433: | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | | | ||
| | |07/29/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |05/01/21 | ||
| | |05/01/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
Line 439: | Line 445: | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
|09/01/20 | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
Line 469: | Line 475: | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
|09/01/20 | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/26/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
Line 475: | Line 481: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
| | |06/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
Line 693: | Line 699: | ||
|6050 | |6050 | ||
|01/10/07 | |01/10/07 | ||
| | |DRAFT 07/20/21 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Student Training Agreement]] | |[[Student Training Agreement]] | ||
Line 783: | Line 789: | ||
|6083 | |6083 | ||
|05/01/13 | |05/01/13 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
| | |06/01/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | |[[Accounts Receivable Management]] | ||
Line 828: | Line 834: | ||
|03/16/05 | |03/16/05 | ||
|03/15/10 | |03/15/10 | ||
| | |04/12/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Royalty | |[[Division of Net Royalty and Proceeds]] | ||
|7001 | |7001 | ||
|03/16/05 | |03/16/05 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
| | |05/03/21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Faculty Policies'''</big> |