Student Policies: Difference between revisions

m
Confirmed by Phil Covington - Remove UNMC Employee Grievance Process link https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-grievance-process/ and Small Appliance and Cooking Devices link https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/small-appliance/
m (removed Academic Course Load https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/academic-course-load/ from Academic and Professional Performance per Andrew Faltin request)
m (Confirmed by Phil Covington - Remove UNMC Employee Grievance Process link https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-grievance-process/ and Small Appliance and Cooking Devices link https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/small-appliance/)
 
(3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 48: Line 48:
|
|
|-
|-
|[http://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/code-of-conduct/ Student Code of Conduct]
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/code-of-conduct/ Student Code of Conduct]
|August 14, 2020
|August 14, 2020
|
|
Line 122: Line 122:
|August 14, 2020
|August 14, 2020
|August 14, 2020
|August 14, 2020
|-
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/substance-use-disorders/ Substance Use Disorders]
|March 2016
|
|January 2016
|-
|-
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Tobacco-Free_Campus Tobacco Free Campus]
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php?title=Tobacco-Free_Campus Tobacco Free Campus]
Line 413: Line 408:
|April 20, 2020
|April 20, 2020
|April 20, 2020
|April 20, 2020
|-
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/small-appliance/ Small Appliance and Cooking Devices]
|December 16, 2014
|December 2, 2021
|December 2, 2021
|-
|-
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Space_Scheduling_and_Fundraising Space Scheduling and Fundraising]
|[https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Space_Scheduling_and_Fundraising Space Scheduling and Fundraising]
Line 458: Line 448:
|November 6, 2017
|November 6, 2017
|November 1, 2017
|November 1, 2017
|-
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-grievance-process/ UNMC Employee Grievance Process]
|November 22, 2006
|October 1, 2018
|October 1, 2018
|-
|-
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-political-activities/ UNMC Employee Political Activities]
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/general-information/student-policies-procedures/employee-political-activities/ UNMC Employee Political Activities]
Line 519: Line 504:
|
|
|-
|-
|[http://catalog.unmc.edu/pharmacy/ College of Pharmacy Policies]
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/pharmacy/ College of Pharmacy Policies]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[https://www.unmc.edu/publichealth/currentstudents/College%20of%20Public%20Health%2016-17-v2.pdf College of Public Health Policies and Procedures]
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/public-health/student-section/ College of Public Health Policies and Procedures]
|
|
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
|[http://catalog.unmc.edu/graduate-studies/student-grievance-resolution-procedure/ Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure]
|[https://catalog.unmc.edu/graduate-studies/student-grievance-resolution-procedure/ Graduate Student Grievance Resolution Procedure]
| January 6, 2015
| January 6, 2015
|June 14, 2019
|June 14, 2019