658
edits
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) |
||
| (10 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
[[Compliance Program]] | [[Compliance Hotline]] | [[Investigations by Third Parties]] | [[Research Integrity]] | [[Export Control]] | [[Code of Conduct]] | [[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | [[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | [[Contracts]] | [[Conflict of Interest]] | [[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | [[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | [[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | [[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | [[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | [[Credit Hour Definition]] | [[Whistleblower]] | [[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]] | [[Compliance Program]] | [[Compliance Hotline]] | [[Investigations by Third Parties]] | [[Research Integrity]] | [[Export Control]] | [[Code of Conduct]] | [[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | [[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | [[Contracts]] | [[Conflict of Interest]] | [[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | [[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | [[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | [[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | [[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | [[Credit Hour Definition]] | [[Whistleblower]] | [[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]] | [[Utilizing Generative AI|UNMC AI Use Guidelines]] | ||
<br /><br /> | <br /><br /> | ||
Policy No.: '''8000'''<br /> | Policy No.: '''8000'''<br /> | ||
| Line 123: | Line 123: | ||
| '''Environmental and Safety Compliance'''|| | | '''Environmental and Safety Compliance'''|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safety || [https://unmc.edu/ehs | | Safety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/ UNMC Environmental Health & Safety Department], UNMC Policy No. 2000, [[Safety]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Radiation Safety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/ UNMC Environmental Health & Safety Department] | | Radiation Safety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/ UNMC Environmental Health & Safety Department] | ||
| Line 129: | Line 129: | ||
| Bloodborne Pathogens || [https://univnebrmedcntr.sharepoint.com.mcas.ms/sites/infectioncontrolepid/SitePages/Home%20Page.aspx Infection Control], UNMC Policy No. 2004, [[Bloodborne Pathogens Exposure]] | | Bloodborne Pathogens || [https://univnebrmedcntr.sharepoint.com.mcas.ms/sites/infectioncontrolepid/SitePages/Home%20Page.aspx Infection Control], UNMC Policy No. 2004, [[Bloodborne Pathogens Exposure]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Biosafety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ibc/ Institutional Biosafety Committee], UNMC Policy No. 2005, | | Biosafety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ibc/ Institutional Biosafety Committee], UNMC Policy No. 2005, [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/biosafety/biohazard-waste.html Waste Handling] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Chemical Safety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/ UNMC Environmental Health & Safety Department], [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/_documents/ | | Chemical Safety || [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/ UNMC Environmental Health & Safety Department], [https://www.unmc.edu/ehs/_documents/chemical-safety/hmdgshippingplan.pdf UNMC Hazardous Material/Dangerous Goods (HM/DG) Shipping Plan] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 149: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Other''' || | | '''Other''' || | ||
|- | |||
|Clinical Compliance || See Institute or College specific policies or refer to [https://now.nebraskamed.com/policies-and-procedures-manual/ Nebraska Medicine Policies and Procedures Manual] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Computer Use and Information Security || UNMC Policy No. 6051, [https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Computer_Use/Electronic_Information Computer Use and Electronic Information Security] | | Computer Use and Information Security || UNMC Policy No. 6051, [https://wiki.unmc.edu/index.php/Computer_Use/Electronic_Information Computer Use and Electronic Information Security] | ||
| Line 154: | Line 156: | ||
| Export Control || UNMC Policy No. 8005, [[Export Control]], UNMC Policy No. 8014, [[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | | Export Control || UNMC Policy No. 8005, [[Export Control]], UNMC Policy No. 8014, [[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Human Resources || [https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/ | | Human Resources || [https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/index.html Human Resources] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Internal Audit || University of Nebraska Internal Audit Charter and [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services Webpage] | | Internal Audit || University of Nebraska Internal Audit Charter and [https://nebraska.edu/offices-policies/internal-audit-and-advisory-services UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services Webpage] | ||
| Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
| 30 Days || E-mail/verbal notice from unit management || E-mail/verbal notice from Dean’s office | | 30 Days || E-mail/verbal notice from unit management || E-mail/verbal notice from Dean’s office | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 60 Days || Communication from Human Resources || | | 60 Days || Communication from Human Resources || Records placed on hold | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 90 Days || Notification to Dean, access removed from all UNMC resources except Canvas until training has been completed || | | 90 Days || Notification to Dean, access removed from all UNMC resources except Canvas until training has been completed || | ||
| Line 221: | Line 223: | ||
This page maintained by [mailto: | This page maintained by [mailto:mhurlocker@unmc.edu mh] | ||