Policies and Procedures: Difference between revisions
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Mhurlocker (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (37 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|1001 | |1001 | ||
|09/09/05 | |09/09/05 | ||
| | |07/01/25 | ||
| | |07/01/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Drug Free Campus]] | |[[Drug Free Campus]] | ||
| Line 108: | Line 108: | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|07/26/21 | |07/26/21 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Political Activities]] | |[[Political Activities]] | ||
| Line 224: | Line 224: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https:// | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/voluntary-fte-reduction-program.pdf Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program] for all NU campuses<br /> | ||
:[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/ | :[https://www.unmc.edu/human-resources/_documents/nu-values/voluntary-fte-reduction-request-form.pdf Voluntary FTE Reduction Request Form] | ||
| | | | ||
|10/03/25 | |||
|09/01/20 | |||
|10/03/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Safety and Security Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 260: | Line 260: | ||
|2005 | |2005 | ||
|08/25/06 | |08/25/06 | ||
| | |01/16/25 | ||
| | |01/16/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Portable Space Heaters]] | |[[Portable Space Heaters]] | ||
| Line 388: | Line 388: | ||
|6107 | |6107 | ||
|06/27/02 | |06/27/02 | ||
| | |09/17/24 | ||
| | |09/17/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Subrecipient Policy]] | |[[Subrecipient Policy]] | ||
| Line 408: | Line 408: | ||
|8000 | |8000 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Compliance Hotline]] | |[[Compliance Hotline]] | ||
| Line 415: | Line 415: | ||
|08/10/06 | |08/10/06 | ||
|07/10/23 | |07/10/23 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties]] | |[[Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties]] | ||
| Line 421: | Line 421: | ||
|10/16/04 | |10/16/04 | ||
|01/20/23 | |01/20/23 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Research Integrity]] | |[[Research Integrity]] | ||
|8003 | |8003 | ||
|02/11/05 | |02/11/05 | ||
| | |10/06/25 | ||
| | |10/06/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Export Control]] | |[[Export Control]] | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
|12/18/12 | |12/18/12 | ||
|07/21/23 | |07/21/23 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Code of Conduct]] | |[[Code of Conduct]] | ||
|8006 | |8006 | ||
|03/13/09 | |03/13/09 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | |[[Use of Human Anatomical Material]] | ||
|8007 | |8007 | ||
|08/10/05 | |08/10/05 | ||
| | |10/16/24 | ||
| | |10/16/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | |[[Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing]] | ||
|8008 | |8008 | ||
|08/23/18 | |08/23/18 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Contracts]] | |[[Contracts]] | ||
|8009 | |8009 | ||
|11/01/06 | |11/01/06 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Conflict of Interest]] | |[[Conflict of Interest]] | ||
| Line 463: | Line 463: | ||
|09/04/07 | |09/04/07 | ||
|06/27/23 | |06/27/23 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | |[[Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program]] | ||
|8011 | |8011 | ||
|01/13/10 | |01/13/10 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | |[[Principles of Financial Stewardship]] | ||
| Line 475: | Line 475: | ||
|08/01/10 | |08/01/10 | ||
|07/21/23 | |07/21/23 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | |[[Human Tissue Use and Transfer]] | ||
| Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|03/15/12 | |03/15/12 | ||
|07/21/23 | |07/21/23 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | |[[Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities]] | ||
|8014 | |8014 | ||
|06/26/15 | |06/26/15 | ||
|07/24 | |07/09/24 | ||
|07/24 | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | |[[Health Care Vendor Interactions]] | ||
| Line 493: | Line 493: | ||
|08/31/15 | |08/31/15 | ||
|09/01/20 | |09/01/20 | ||
| | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Credit Hour Definition]] | |[[Credit Hour Definition]] | ||
| Line 499: | Line 499: | ||
|11/28/16 | |11/28/16 | ||
|08/08/17 | |08/08/17 | ||
|07/ | |07/23/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Whistleblower]] | |[[Whistleblower]] | ||
| Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
|04/11/19 | |04/11/19 | ||
|07/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]] | |[[Electronic Digital Signatures and Records]] | ||
| Line 511: | Line 511: | ||
|08/14/23 | |08/14/23 | ||
|09/13/23 | |09/13/23 | ||
|09/ | |07/09/24 | ||
|- | |||
|[[UNMC AI Use Guidelines]] | |||
|8020 | |||
|03/07/25 | |||
|06/04/25 | |||
|06/04/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Privacy and Information Security Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 536: | Line 542: | ||
|6051 | |6051 | ||
|04/25/07 | |04/25/07 | ||
| | |04/24/25 | ||
| | |04/24/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]] | |[[Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information]] | ||
| Line 566: | Line 572: | ||
|6061 | |6061 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | |[[Patient/Consumer Complaints]] | ||
| Line 584: | Line 590: | ||
|6065 | |6065 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Psychotherapy Notes]] | |[[Psychotherapy Notes]] | ||
|6066 | |6066 | ||
|03/17/03 | |03/17/03 | ||
| | |09/22/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Facility Security]] | |[[Facility Security]] | ||
| Line 638: | Line 644: | ||
|6301 | |6301 | ||
|07/14/16 | |07/14/16 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]] | |[[Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation]] | ||
| Line 649: | Line 655: | ||
|[[Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals]] | |[[Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals]] | ||
|6303 | |6303 | ||
| | |08/19/22 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
| | |06/06/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]] | |[[Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law]] | ||
|6304 | |6304 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]] | |[[Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes]] | ||
|6305 | |6305 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |10/28/22 | ||
| | |07/24/24 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Business Operations Policies'''</big> | ||
| Line 688: | Line 694: | ||
|4000 | |4000 | ||
|07/01/98 | |07/01/98 | ||
| | |10/25/23 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 849: | Line 855: | ||
|6086 | |6086 | ||
|12/13/18 | |12/13/18 | ||
| | |08/05/25 | ||
| | |08/05/25 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | |[https://nebraska.edu/-/media/unca/docs/offices-and-policies/policies/policies/bf-01-moving-relocation-policy.pdf University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy] | ||
| Line 878: | Line 884: | ||
|[[Student Fee Administration]] | |[[Student Fee Administration]] | ||
|6091 | |6091 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
| | |03/13/25 | ||
|- | |||
|[[Establishing Campus Policies]] | |||
|6092 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|3/07/25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big> | |<big>'''Intellectual Property Policies'''</big> | ||
Latest revision as of 08:46, October 15, 2025
| Human Resources | Safety/Security | Research Compliance | Compliance | Privacy/Information Security | Business Operations | Intellectual Property | Faculty |
Policy Manual Index
For assistance with UNMC Policies, please contact Margaret Hurlocker, Policy Coordinator, at 402-559-3207.
| Policy Name | Policy No. | Effective Date | Revised Date | Reviewed Date |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Human Resources Policies | ||||
| Employee Leave | 1001 | 09/09/05 | 07/01/25 | 07/01/25 |
| Drug Free Campus | 1003 | 10/17/03 | 02/05/18 | 02/05/18 |
| Employment | 1004 | 11/21/07 | 02/16/21 | 02/16/21 |
| Work Schedules | 1005 | 10/17/03 | 04/12/19 | 04/12/19 |
| Employee Separation | 1006 | 11/01/07 | 10/13/16 | 10/10/16 |
| Compensation Administration | 1007 | 10/31/08 | 11/13/15 | 11/10/15 |
| Dress Code | 1008 | 12/20/05 | 10/29/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Background Check | 1010 | 08/01/08 | 10/11/21 | 10/11/21 |
| Recurring/Additional Payment | 1017 | 06/25/09 | 06/22/23 | 06/22/23 |
| Employee Grievance Process | 1020 | 11/22/06 | 10/01/18 | 10/01/18 |
| Reduction in Force | 1028 | 10/25/02 | 08/07/17 | 07/27/17 |
| Outside Employment | 1049 | 11/01/06 | 07/26/21 | 07/09/24 |
| Political Activities | 1060 | 10/17/03 | 11/03/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Employee/Dependent Scholarship | 1072 | 10/25/02 | 11/03/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Employee Recognition and Reward | 1093 | 10/25/02 | 12/15/23 | 12/15/23 |
| Performance Evaluation | 1097 | 11/22/06 | 11/03/15 | 05/24/13 |
| Corrective/Disciplinary Action | 1098 | 03/18/08 | 03/27/24 | 03/27/24 |
| Non-Discrimination and Harassment | 1099 | 09/22/09 | 04/08/19 | 04/08/19 |
| Tobacco-Free Campus | 1100 | 08/24/09 | 11/03/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Nepotism | 1101 | 09/22/09 | 03/30/16 | 03/30/16 |
| Influenza | 1102 | 08/25/09 | 09/18/17 | 09/18/17 |
| UNMC Consensual Relationships replaced by NU Consensual Relationships Policy | ||||
| AIDS, HIV, and Other Bloodborne Pathogens | 1104 | 10/17/03 | 11/03/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Personnel Action Documentation | 1105 | 10/04/10 | 11/03/15 | 12/01/22 |
| Fitness for Duty | 1106 | 01/05/12 | 11/03/15 | 12/10/13 |
| Sexual Misconduct | 1107 | 12/16/14 | 08/14/20 | 08/14/20 |
| Personnel Files | 1108 | 03/27/17 | 12/01/22 | |
| HR-03, Alternative Worksite Policy for all NU campuses | ||||
| Policy on Chosen Name and Gender Identity for all NU campuses, Executive Memorandum No. 40 | ||||
| HR-05, Recruitment and Selection Policy for all NU campuses | ||||
| Mandatory COVID-19 Vaccination deleted effective 07/31/23 | 1109 | 10/13/21 | ||
| Office/Service and Managerial/Professional Voluntary FTE Reduction Program for all NU campuses |
10/03/25 | 09/01/20 | 10/03/25 | |
| Safety and Security Policies | ||||
| Safety | 2000 | 07/23/99 | 04/20/20 | 04/20/20 |
| Deadly Weapon | 2001 | 07/20/90 | 12/09/20 | 12/09/20 |
| Latex Sensitivity | 2003 | 05/15/01 | 12/05/12 | 12/03/12 |
| Bloodborne Pathogens Exposure | 2004 | 03/17/03 | 02/18/14 | 07/20/21 |
| Waste Handling | 2005 | 08/25/06 | 01/16/25 | 01/16/25 |
| Portable Space Heaters | 2006 | 08/24/09 | 12/02/21 | 12/02/21 |
| Children in the Workplace | 2007 | 10/06/09 | 01/04/13 | 01/04/13 |
| Pets in the Workplace | 2008 | 10/06/09 | 08/04/15 | 08/04/15 |
| Tuberculosis Exposure | 2009 | 05/11/10 | 12/02/21 | 12/02/21 |
| Food, Drinks and Cosmetic Use in Laboratory Areas | 2010 | 11/10/10 | 12/02/21 | 12/02/21 |
| Medical Surveillance | 2011 | 02/15/11 | 12/02/21 | 12/02/21 |
| Enterprise Threat Assessment Response Team | 2012 | 12/16/11 | 09/09/13 | 09/09/13 |
| Management of Violent or Aggressive Patients/Visitors | 2013 | 11/13/12 | N/A | 11/08/12 |
| Youth Safety | 2014 | 01/03/13 | N/A | 01/03/13 |
| Tours | 2015 | 12/19/14 | ||
| Small Appliance and Cooking Devices | 2016 | 12/16/14 | 12/02/21 | 12/02/21 |
| Unmanned Aircraft | 2017 | 10/02/17 | ||
| Electric Scooter | 2018 | 05/07/19 | ||
| Face Covering | 2019 | 08/17/20 | 10/4/23 | 10/04/23 |
| Research Compliance Policies | ||||
| Sponsored Programs | 3001 | 07/01/98 | 08/11/22 | 08/11/22 |
| Sponsored Programs Costing | 6100 | 06/27/02 | 11/21/17 | 08/11/22 |
| Institutional Base Salary | 6102 | 02/20/06 | 03/09/23 | 03/09/23 |
| Sponsored Project Cost Share | 6104 | 06/27/02 | 08/11/22 | 08/11/22 |
| Effort Certification | 6105 | 06/01/06 | 08/11/22 | 08/11/22 |
| Cost Transfer | 6106 | 10/27/02 | 04/28/23 | 04/28/23 |
| Service Center | 6107 | 06/27/02 | 09/17/24 | 09/17/24 |
| Subrecipient Policy | 6108 | 11/24/08 | 08/11/22 | 08/11/22 |
| On-Campus and Off-Campus Indirect Cost Rates on Federally Sponsored Projects | 6110 | 02/06/20 | 08/11/22 | |
| Compliance Policies | ||||
| Compliance Program | 8000 | 11/01/06 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Compliance Hotline | 8001 | 08/10/06 | 07/10/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Inspections/Investigations by Third Parties | 6109 | 10/16/04 | 01/20/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Research Integrity | 8003 | 02/11/05 | 10/06/25 | 10/06/25 |
| Export Control | 8005 | 12/18/12 | 07/21/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Code of Conduct | 8006 | 03/13/09 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Use of Human Anatomical Material | 8007 | 08/10/05 | 10/16/24 | 10/16/24 |
| Clinical Research and Clinical Trial Professional and Technical Fee Billing | 8008 | 08/23/18 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Contracts | 8009 | 11/01/06 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Conflict of Interest | 8010 | 09/04/07 | 06/27/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Red Flag Identity Theft Prevention Program | 8011 | 01/13/10 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Principles of Financial Stewardship | 8012 | 08/01/10 | 07/21/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Human Tissue Use and Transfer | 8013 | 03/15/12 | 07/21/23 | 07/09/24 |
| Disclosing Foreign Support and International Activities | 8014 | 06/26/15 | 07/09/24 | 07/09/24 |
| Health Care Vendor Interactions | 8015 | 08/31/15 | 09/01/20 | 07/09/24 |
| Credit Hour Definition | 8017 | 11/28/16 | 08/08/17 | 07/23/24 |
| Whistleblower | 8018 | 04/11/19 | 04/11/19 | 07/09/24 |
| Electronic Digital Signatures and Records | 8019 | 08/14/23 | 09/13/23 | 07/09/24 |
| UNMC AI Use Guidelines | 8020 | 03/07/25 | 06/04/25 | 06/04/25 |
| Privacy and Information Security Policies | ||||
| Identification Card | 6008 | 03/17/03 | 11/29/16 | 11/12/20 |
| Secure Area Card Access | 6009 | 03/17/03 | 11/29/16 | 11/12/20 |
| Privacy, Confidentiality and Security of Patient and Proprietary Information | 6045 | 11/21/03 | 08/01/23 | 08/01/23 |
| Computer Use/Electronic Information | 6051 | 04/25/07 | 04/24/25 | 04/24/25 |
| Retention and Destruction/Disposal of Private and Confidential Information | 6056 | 03/17/03 | draft 10/28/22 | |
| Use and Disclosure of Protected Health Information | 6057 | 03/17/03 | 03/28/24 | 04/22/24 |
| Notice of Privacy Practices | 6058 | 03/17/03 | 10/28/22 | 04/22/24 |
| Access to Designated Record Set | 6059 | 03/17/03 | 06/06/24 | 06/06/24 |
| Accounting of PHI Disclosures | 6061 | 03/17/03 | 06/06/24 | 06/06/24 |
| Patient/Consumer Complaints | 6062 | 03/17/03 | 04/22/24 | 04/22/24 |
| Vendors | 6063 | 03/17/03 | ||
| Fax Transmissions | 6065 | 03/17/03 | 09/22/22 | 09/22/22 |
| Psychotherapy Notes | 6066 | 03/17/03 | 09/22/22 | 07/24/24 |
| Facility Security | 6067 | 03/17/03 | 07/14/17 | 11/12/20 |
| Conditions of Treatment Form | 6070 | 03/17/03 | ||
| Informed Consent for UNMC Media | 6030 | 02/01/94 | 10/17/03 | 10/17/03 |
| Transporting Protected Health Information | 6073 | 01/30/12 | ||
| Honest Broker | 6074 | 08/26/15 | ||
| Use of Social Security Number | 6085 | 09/22/15 | 03/30/18 | 03/30/18 |
| Third Party Registry Selection | 6300 | 06/27/16 | draft 09/22/22 | |
| Information Security Awareness and Training | 6301 | 07/14/16 | 06/06/24 | 06/06/24 |
| Patient Privacy Investigations and Levels of Violation | 6302 | 11/02/20 | 04/22/24 | 04/22/24 |
| Use and Disclosure of PHI for Training Health Care Professionals | 6303 | 08/19/22 | 06/06/24 | 06/06/24 |
| Disclosures of PHI as Permitted or Required by Law | 6304 | 10/28/22 | 07/24/24 | 07/24/24 |
| Disclosure of PHI for Law Enforcement Purposes | 6305 | 10/28/22 | 10/28/22 | 07/24/24 |
| Business Operations Policies | ||||
| General Accounting | 3000 | 10/25/02 | 09/19/19 | 09/19/19 |
| SBIR/STTR Program Participation | 3002 | 11/15/06 | ||
| Supplemental Compensation Plan | 3039 | 10/25/02 | ||
| Facilities Management/Planning | 4000 | 07/01/98 | 10/25/23 | |
| Purchasing | 5000 | 04/01/01 | 09/24/20 | 09/24/20 |
| Strategic Communications | 6001 | 10/17/03 | 01/03/22 | 01/03/22 |
| Facility Identification | 6004 | 10/15/99 | ||
| Serving Alcoholic Beverages | 6012 | 09/10/99 | ||
| Travel and Reimbursement - replaced by NU Travel Policy | ||||
| UNMC Campus Guidance on Travel | ||||
| State Vehicles - replaced by NU Fleet Management Policies| | ||||
| Reproducing Copyrighted Materials | 6036 | 07/01/98 | ||
| Bank Card Processing | 6050 | 01/10/07 | DRAFT 07/20/21 | |
| Student Training Agreement | 6052 | 07/01/98 | ||
| Volunteer | 6053 | 09/10/99 | 10/19/21 | 10/19/21 |
| Cash Handling | 6054 | 10/17/03 | 12/29/12 | 12/29/12 |
| Fraud | 6055 | 08/21/00 | 08/17/15 | 07/29/15 |
| Assigning Research Lab Space | 6071 | 01/06/06 | 09/22/22 | 09/22/22 |
| Space Scheduling and Fundraising | 6072 | 11/19/07 | 08/24/19 | 08/24/19 |
| Academic Personnel Records | 6075 | 11/07/07 | ||
| Cell Phone | 6076 | 09/10/08 | 05/16/24 | 05/16/24 |
| Off-campus Graphic Design and Related Printing | 6077 | 04/01/10 | 05/16/24 | 05/16/24 |
| Off-campus Photography, Videography | 6078 | 04/01/10 | 01/03/22 | 01/03/22 |
| Tax Exempt Financing and Tracking of Both Qualified Use and Non-Qualified Use of Research Space | 6079 | 05/11/10 | 09/20/13 | 09/20/13 |
| Secondary Logos | 6080 | 01/06/11 | 01/03/22 | 01/03/22 |
| Social Media | 6081 | 12/07/11 | 01/03/22 | 01/03/22 |
| Sensitive Equipment Tracking | 6082 | 02/25/13 | N/A | 02/25/13 |
| International Visitors | 6083 | 05/01/13 | 06/01/21 | 06/01/21 |
| Accounts Receivable Management | 6084 | 09/26/13 | 03/02/23 | 03/02/23 |
| Internal Audit - replaced by Internal Audit Charter and the UNMC Internal Audit and Advisory Services webpage. | ||||
| Regulations on the Use of University Facilities and Grounds | 6086 | 12/13/18 | 08/05/25 | 08/05/25 |
| University of Nebraska Moving Relocation Policy | ||||
| Tuition Remissions | 6088 | 10/19/21 | ||
| Collections Management | 6089 | 11/09/21 | ||
| Web Governance | 6090 | 11/16/21 | ||
| Student Fee Administration | 6091 | 03/13/25 | 03/13/25 | 03/13/25 |
| Establishing Campus Policies | 6092 | 3/07/25 | 3/07/25 | 3/07/25 |
| Intellectual Property Policies | ||||
| Science/Technology Committee | 7000 | 03/16/05 | 03/15/10 | 04/12/21 |
| Division of Net Royalty and Proceeds | 7001 | 03/16/05 | 05/03/21 | 05/03/21 |
| Faculty Policies | ||||
| Faculty Transfer | 9000 | 02/06/20 |
|
For UNMC faculty, student and staff use only. |
Updated by mh